Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Uphoff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Oregon
Oregon JV
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:52
M. Jackson
---
2011 Badger Conference Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:31
S. Staude
Ft. Atkinson
2011 Badger Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
189
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:39
I. Johnson
---
2011 Badger Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:00
D. Dewey
---
2011 Badger Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
189
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:54
K. Daly
Cambridge JV
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 5
168-189
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:49
D. Lathrop
Edgerton JV
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 3
168-189
01/29
W
TF 18-2
J. Laursen
Clinton JV
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 2
168-189
01/28
L
F 9-5 5:17
S. Staude
Fort Atkinson
Oregon @ Fort Atkinson
Round 1
189
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:58
L. Durham
---
Oregon @ Edgewood
Round 1
189
01/14
W
F 9-0 3:09
M. Guenther
Milton
Milton @ Oregon
Round 1
189
01/08
L
MD 11-2
K. McCormack
Beaver Dam
Craig Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
189
01/08
W
DEC 9-8
J. Graham
Orfordville Parkview
Craig Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
01/08
L
MD 11-2
K. McCormack
Beaver Dam
Janesville Craig Invite
Champ. Round 1
189
01/08
W
DEC 9-8
J. Graham
Orfordville Parkview
Janesville Craig Invite
Champ. Round 1
189
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:49
T. Delehenty
Stoughton
Oregon @ Stoughton
Round 1
189
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:51
J. Harley
Brookfield Central
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 5
171
12/18
W
DEC 7-1
S. Schumacher
Lakeside Luthern
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 4
171
12/18
W
DEC 6-3
A. Resnick
Cambridge
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 3
171
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:54
T. Hess
Deerfield
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 2 (6 Man)
171
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. O`Brien
Brookfield Central
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 1
171
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:26
T. Hawkinson
Monroe
Oregon @ Monroe
Round 1
171
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:31
K. Craker
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Dual Tournament - Reedsburg
Champ. Round 1
189
12/03
W
F 1-0 4:45
K. Hartje
---
Evansville/Albany @ Oregon
Round 1
171
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
MD 14-0
S. Schumacher
Lakeside Lutheran
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
160-166
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Lickes
Monroe JV
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-166
01/30
W
MD 12-2
N. Schulenburg
Fort Atkinson JV
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-166
12/19
L
DEC 10-3
C. Hans
Oregon
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 5
175
12/19
W
DEC 5-1
L. Schwecke
Lakeside Luthern
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 4
175
12/19
W
MD 9-0
T. Schubkegel
Lakeside Luthern
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 3
175
12/19
W
DEC 6-1
J. Wright
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 2
175
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:18
L. Treptow
Brookfield Central
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024