Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 Ā· Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow Ā· 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giacomo Tropeano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Northampton
Northampton Area Hs
Northampton Area WC
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 6-2
G. Maldonado
Stroudsburg Hs
Stroudsburg Hs @ Northampton Area Hs
Round 1
126
01/29
L
MD 19-6
O. Fairchild
Easton Area Hs
EPC Championships
Champ. Round 1
126
01/23
L
MD 10-1
O. Fairchild
Easton Area Hs
Northampton Area Hs @ Easton Area Hs
Round 1
126
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
N. Schmeckenbecher
Whitehall Hs
Northampton Area Hs @ Whitehall Hs
Round 1
120
12/11
L
DEC 6-0
N. Baumert
Line Mountain Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Moyer
Schuylkill Valley Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:51
K. Carcia
Cocalico Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/11
L
TF 18-3 4:28
B. Wentzel
Montoursville Area Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 4-3 3:04
G. Bullock
Hughesville Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
Replay
VFA 1:24 6-0
O. Tripp
USAW Maine
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
7th Place
57 kg
04/18
L
Replay
VFA 2:00 9-0
N. Morici
Lost Boys Wrestling Club
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
57 kg
04/18
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:48
C. Vargo
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
57 kg
04/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:28
J. Howard
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
57 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:16
S. Hall
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
57 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:52
J. DeSena
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
57 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:37
J. Robson
Va Team Predator (NAT)
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
57 kg
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:19
K. Guilbe
Louis E Dieruff Hs
Northampton Area Hs @ Louis E Dieruff Hs
Round 1
120
01/10
W
DEC 5-0
N. Ruiz
East Stroudsburg Area South Hs
East Stroudsburg Area South Hs @ Northampton Area Hs
Round 1
120
10/27
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Meyers
---
2019 Conestoga Pumpkin Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
110-114
10/27
W
F 5-0 0:38
D. Marion
Harry S Truman
2019 Conestoga Pumpkin Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
110-114
10/27
L
F 5-0 1:54
R. Datz
Pitman
2019 Conestoga Pumpkin Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-114
10/27
W
F 5-0 0:37
A. Parico
Upper Darby
2019 Conestoga Pumpkin Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
110-114
09/14
L
F 7-0 4:56
P. Jackson
Panther Wrestling Club
Back to School Bash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
09/14
L
F 2-0 4:00
T. Kratko
SMWC WolfPack
Back to School Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024