Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Woodburn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Charles Spencer High School
Grande Prairie WC
Grande Prairie Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:32
A. Gulacha
---
Cadet Team Trials
Round 3 (4 Man)
Freestyle - 65kg
04/06
L
F 10-7 3:24
R. Hicks
Coast Wrestling Academy & Society
Cadet Team Trials
Round 2 (4 Man)
Freestyle - 65kg
04/06
L
F 4-0 0:24
S. Lewis
Heritage
Cadet Team Trials
Round 1 (4 Man)
Freestyle - 65kg
04/05
L
TF 12-2 3:58
M. Meekins
---
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 5
Freestyle - 65kg
04/05
L
TF 10-0 1:20
E. **
Olympia Wrestling Club
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 4
Freestyle - 65kg
04/05
W
DEC 10-6
A. Saccary
---
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 1
Freestyle - 65kg
04/05
W
F 8-0 1:46
C. Coghill
Guelph Wrestling Club
2019 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling
Round 2
Freestyle - 65kg
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Glover
Lord Beaverbrook High School
2019 Golden Bear High School
C2 (32 Man)
65kg
02/02
W
F 10-0 0:51
L. Mostowich
Central Memorial High School
2019 Golden Bear High School
R4/C4 (32 Man)
65kg
02/02
W
DEC 12-12
S. Pereira
St Paul High School
2019 Golden Bear High School
R8/C8 (32 Man)
65kg
02/02
W
TF 10-0 0:47
J. Do
Lester B. Pearson
2019 Golden Bear High School
R16/C16 (32 Man)
65kg
02/02
W
F 6-0 0:29
C. Peterson
Western Canada High School
2019 Golden Bear High School
R32/C32 (32 Man)
65kg
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
F 4-0 1:11
J. Hunter
Coast WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
04/09
L
TF 8-0
D. Pawlowski
Matmen WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
04/07
L
TF 19-8 3:01
C. Saunders
Matmen WC
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
58
04/07
L
F 4-0 1:18
K. Gill
---
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
58
04/07
W
DEC 6-3
S. Jean
Club Lutte Acadie Bathurst
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
58
04/07
W
TF 10-0 0:18
C. Yule
Lancers
2017 Cadet Canadian Wrestling
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
58
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020