Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Lanier
Results
High School Results
Team Name
West Johnson
West Johnston
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 12-2
S. Panas
North Brunswick
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Cons SF
152
02/09
W
F 2-0 2:01
A. Moore
Northern Nash
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Cons QF
152
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:23
M. Ellison
---
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Cons 2
152
02/09
L
TF 16-0 3:34
R. Wilson
---
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters
152
02/09
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Thomas
JH Rose
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round of 16
152
01/26
W
DEC 17-12
A. Toback
Cleveland
Greater Neuse River Conf Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
01/26
W
TF 15-0 3:40
M. Aguilar
---
Greater Neuse River Conf Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
A. Toback
Cleveland
2019 Wildcat Invitational
Cons Semis
152
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
T. Hughes
CB Aycock
2019 Wildcat Invitational
Semifinals
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Berlin
Green Hope
2019 Wildcat Invitational
Quarters and Cons Pigtails
152
12/28
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
undefined. Pamplin
---
2018 Falcon Invitational
Cons Semis
152
12/28
W
F 1-0 4:06
E. Price
Clayton
2018 Falcon Invitational
Cons Quarters
152
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
J. Rankin
Hunt
2018 Falcon Invitational
Cons 3
152
12/28
L
F 14-2 4:26
A. Doss
Corinth Holders
2018 Falcon Invitational
Quarters and Cons Pigtails
152
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
N. Gullet
Fike
2018 WRAL Invitational
Cons 3
152
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:15
A. Medeiros
South Lenoir
2018 WRAL Invitational
Cons 2
152
12/21
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Warren
Washington
2018 WRAL Invitational
Round of 16
152
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
J. Richardson
North Johnston
27th Annual Pierce-Davis Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 10-0 1:15
T. Nicholson
Richlands
27th Annual Pierce-Davis Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 6-5 2:00
N. Gullet
Fike
27th Annual Pierce-Davis Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 4-2 3:07
S. Panas
North Brunswick
27th Annual Pierce-Davis Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 6-1 5:16
M. Gargol
---
27th Annual Pierce-Davis Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024