May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Shird
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Outsiders WC
St Frances Academy
St Francis Academy
St. Frances Academy
St. Francis Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
G. Stewart
Calvert Hall College
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
5th Place
138
02/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
W. Levy
Landon School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 7 - Consi Semis
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:40
L. Redman
Good Counsel
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 6 - Consi Quarters
138
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:07
G. Hoffman
St. James School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 5 - 32 Man WB4 / 16 Man WB2
138
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:23
G. Stewart
Calvert Hall College
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - Quarters
138
02/10
W
F 2-1 2:48
D. Manna
McDonogh School
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 7 - Consi-Semis
138
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
B. Franklin
Gilman School
2024 MIAA Championship
3rd Place
138
02/10
L
F 6-1 2:57
Z. Leitzel
Archbishop Spalding
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 6 - Bottom Semi
138
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:22
C. Kolb
Archbishop Curley
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 4 Quarters
138
02/01
W
DEC 7-1
B. Franklin
Gilman
St Frances Academy @ Gilman
Round 1
138
01/27
L
MD 10-2
W. Levy
Landon
Landon Quad 2
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 5-0 3:29
K. Fredricks
Paul VI
Landon Quad 2
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
M. Oliver
Boys` Latin School
Boys` Latin School @ St Frances Academy
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:35
H. Kissinger
Saint Paul`s School For Boys
Saint Paul`s School For Boys @ St Frances Academy
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 10-1 4:32
R. Tully
Parkside
War on the Shore 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
MD 13-0
D. Matthews
James M Bennett Senior
War on the Shore 2024
3rd Wrestlebacks
138
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
E. Bluesteen
Lake Braddock
War on the Shore 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/12
L
DEC 8-5
N. Donnell
Upper Darby
War on the Shore 2024
Round 2 Champ
138
01/11
W
MD 10-0
D. Manna
McDonogh School
McDonogh School @ St Frances Academy
Round 1
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Ward
Gonzaga
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Placement (24 Man)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:00
J. Malafronte
Notre Dame
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
138
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Malkus
St. John`s College
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
138
01/06
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:50
T. Tricase
Trinity
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
P. Bilanuik
Bishop O`Connell
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
01/02
W
DEC 6-0
D. Manna
McDonogh School
South River Duals
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:30
N. Balog
Loyola-Blakefield
Loyola-Blakefield @ St Frances Academy
Round 1
138
12/09
W
TF 19-4 4:58
R. Tovornik
Louisa County
Richmond Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
DEC 8-1
N. Moore
Grassfield
Richmond Invitational
Consi-Semi 6th WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
MD 13-2
K. Epps
Princess Anne
Richmond Invitational
Semis & Consi-Quarters 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 9-6
A. Feldman
Cape Henry Collegiate
Richmond Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 13-2 4:31
E. Smoot
Eastern View
Richmond Invitational
Quarter-Finals (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 13-0 2:30
J. Adkins
Varina
Richmond Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:40
J. LaVoy
Spotsylvania
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
3rd
Varsity 138
12/02
W
F 3-4 3:30
R. Vaughan
Manor
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
6th Wrestleback 32 and cons final 16
Varsity 138
12/02
L
F 4-0 5:44
O. Cherry
First Colonial
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Varsity 138
12/02
W
MD 11-2
P. Patterson
Grafton
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Quarters (32 Man)
Varsity 138
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Bothell
Grassfield
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 138
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:47
J. Scott
Thomas Dale
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Round 1 (32 Man)
Varsity 138
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:25
G. Juarez-Salazar
Hodgson VoTech
Halloween Havoc
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/05
L
DEC 2-0
T. Copes
Henlopen Hammers
Halloween Havoc
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
11/05
W
F 12-0 3:00
S. Sheranko
Dover Bandits
Halloween Havoc
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/05
W
F 13-0 3:36
B. Gordy
COLONIAL PRIDE
Halloween Havoc
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:34
J. Brua
Grease Monkey`s
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
07/08
L
Replay
F 10-4 3:32
D. Hart
Headhunters Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
T. Simons
Town WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
L. Nieto
Savage WA Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
N. Melfi
Severn School
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
5th Place
126
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:28
J. Hale
---
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 7 - Consi Semis
126
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
C. Spoales
Good Counsel
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 6 - Consi Quarters
126
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
V. Maheshwari
Gilman School
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 5 - 32 Man WB4 / 16 Man WB2
126
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:19
G. Stewart
Calvert Hall College
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - Quarters
126
02/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:30
D. Quesnel
The Heights School
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 2 - 32 Man CH2 & WB1 / 16 Man CH1
126
02/06
W
F 0-0
I. Kotaro
Saint Paul`s School For Boys
St Frances Academy @ Saint Paul`s School For Boys
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 6-0 3:46
G. Stewart
Calvert Hall College
2023 SnOverlea Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 7-2 1:52
B. Bernard
Lansdowne
2023 SnOverlea Invitational
Cons. Semis
126
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:51
O. Bell
Hereford
2023 SnOverlea Invitational
Semis
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:53
A. Hynes
Patapsco
2023 SnOverlea Invitational
Quarters
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Caldwell
Aberdeen
2023 SnOverlea Invitational
Prelims
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Handwerk
Friends Of Baltimore
Friends Quad
Round 1
126
01/14
L
MD 12-4
R. Caimi
Stephen Decatur
War on the Shore 2023
3rd & 4th Place
126
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
R. Bucknor
Bullis School
War on the Shore 2023
Consi Semis
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:34
J. Hale
Loyola-Blakefield
War on the Shore 2023
Consi Quarters
126
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
L. Kernan
Octorara Area HS
War on the Shore 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 11-2 3:33
C. Nogle
Mt Saint Joes
War on the Shore 2023
Quarterfinals
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
W. Terry
Hammond
War on the Shore 2023
Round of 16
126
01/07
W
F 2-2 2:01
W. Conley
Queen Anne School
Battle at the Bridge
Round 8 - 3rd Place Matches
126
01/07
W
F 11-6 3:21
W. Evans
Marple Newtown HS
Battle at the Bridge
Round 7
126
01/07
W
F 9-0 2:10
G. Booz
Concord HS
Battle at the Bridge
Round 6
126
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
K. Mcneil
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
Battle at the Bridge
Round 4
126
09/24
W
DEC 10-6
J. Girard
United WC
Back to School Duals - High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
09/24
L
F 8-1 2:11
Q. Watkins
Team Smyrna
Back to School Duals - High School
Finals (2 Team)
132
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021