Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Zamora
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Spencer
Malta mustang wrestling club
2024 Montana Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
130
03/24
L
DEC 3-2
S. Krenz
Coyote Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
130
03/24
W
DEC 6-0
N. Carlos
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
130
02/17
L
F 10-1 3:50
E. Craft
Willard
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
126
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
B. Hill
Kickapoo
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
F 5-5 4:13
K. Hurst
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 14-3
B. Hill
Kickapoo
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
3rd and 4th Place (consi finals)
126
01/27
W
F 4-5 2:47
D. Schiefelbein
Camdenton
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Consi. Semis
126
01/27
L
F 10-0 4:41
R. Lashley
Central (Springfield)
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Semis and 2nd WB
126
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
B. Hill
Kickapoo
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Quarters
126
01/24
W
DEC 2-1
E. Ixcol
Carthage
Central/Waynesville/Carthage
Round 1
126
01/20
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
B. Holder
Webster Groves
Pacific Varsity Invitational
5th Place Matches
126
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
E. BERKBUEGLER
North Point
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 5
126
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
N. Ford
Festus
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 4
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
T. Link
Pacific
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:22
T. Pate
Vianney
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 1
126
01/18
W
MD 12-2
R. Baumgartner
Camdenton
Waynesville/St.James Tri-dual
Round 1
126
01/17
W
F 3-0 2:35
B. Hill
Kickapoo
Kickapoo @ Waynesville
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 6-2 4:51
B. Rush
Ft. Zumwalt South
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Finals
126
01/06
W
F 5-1 3:39
T. Sosna
Parkway North
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
C. Holder
Webster Groves
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:41
B. Habel
Oakville
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126
12/20
L
DEC 3-2
L. Smith
Lebanon
Waynesville @ Lebanon
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:57
L. Luder
Ozark
Ozark @ Waynesville
Round 1
126
11/29
L
F 10-1 3:18
K. Overcast
Republic
Republic @ Waynesville
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 4-2 3:38
D. Schiefelbein
Camdenton
Camdenton @ Waynesville
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Saidov
Fox
54th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
113
01/07
W
MD 11-0
L. O`Brien
Parkway West
54th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
113
01/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Bayer
Oakville
54th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
01/05
W
MD 11-0
A. Roberts
Rolla
Rolla @ Waynesville
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024