Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Ortiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Barringer Hs
Bowie-EP (R1-1)
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 13-11 SV
D. Juarez
Del Valle (R1-2)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
5th Place
138 - 4A
02/15
L
TF 20-5 4:05
S. Schoen
Centennial (R2-8)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
138 - 4A
02/15
W
DEC 8-2
C. Mendez
McKinney North (R3-9)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Con 3
138 - 4A
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
T. Dierksheide
Huntsville Hs (R3-10)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
138 - 4A
02/14
L
F 12-5 3:38
E. Sanchez
Saginaw (R2-5)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters
138 - 4A
02/14
W
DEC 12-10
A. Reese
Kingwood Park Hs (R3-10)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
138 - 4A
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
M. DeSomma
Verona
Verona @ Barringer Hs
Round 1
160
01/16
L
TF 16-0
C. Barone
Cedar Grove
Barringer Hs @ Cedar Grove
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:57
C. Roque
Dover
Barringer Hs @ Dover
Round 1
170
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
S. Walsh
Mountain Lakes
Barringer Hs @ Mountain Lakes
Round 1
170
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:30
J. Faugno
Glen Ridge
Glen Ridge @ Barringer Hs
Round 1
170
01/09
L
MD 10-2
J. Greene
Belleville
Belleville @ Barringer Hs
Round 1
170
01/09
L
MD 10-2
J. Greene
Belleville
Belleville @ Barringer Hs
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024