Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dan Purdum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Heritage
Heritage
Heritage High Eagles
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:26
G. Brooks
Rangeview
CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
182-5A
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
H. Baird
Eaglecrest
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182-5A
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 14-7
L. Noble
Pine Creek
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182-5A
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:57
T. Rice
Grandview
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182-5A
02/13
L
DEC 8-4
C. Carlucci
---
CHSAA 5A Region 3
1st Place Matches
182
02/12
W
F 6-0 3:52
Z. Austin
Columbine
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
182
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:15
A. Martinez
Northglenn
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
182
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Mann
---
2022 Continental League Championships
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
182
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:47
B. Hargis
Thunderridge High School
2022 Continental League Championships
Semifinals (4 Man)
182
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
B. Dechant
Olathe Northwest Ravens
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
3rd Place Mat 3
182
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
R. Silva
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Cons Semis and 10man Rd 5_ Sat, mats 1-2
182
01/22
L
MD 14-3
A. Flores
Maize Eagles
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Semis_ 10 man Rd 4, Sat on Mat1-2
182
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:57
G. Biancalana
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Qtrs (32 Man) - 10 man Rd 3 Friday
182
01/21
W
F 4-3 3:00
D. Mortell
Bonner Springs Braves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Rd of 16 _ 10 man Rd 2 Friday
182
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Hargis
Thunderridge
Heritage/Castle View/Thunderridge Tri
Champ. Round 1
182
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:19
J. Billington
Castle View
Heritage/Castle View/Thunderridge Tri
Champ. Round 1
182
01/15
W
DEC 7-1
C. Draper
Mountain Vista Golden Eagles
2022 Rock Canyon Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 13-4 2:17
K. Critikos
Rock Canyon Jaguars #2
2022 Rock Canyon Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/15
L
MD 8-0
G. Brooks
Rangeview Raiders
2022 Rock Canyon Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/13
W
DEC 2-0
J. Cuthburt
Rock Canyon
Heritage @ Rock Canyon
Round 1
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Callahan
Highlands Ranch
Heritage @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
182
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Matheson
Fairview
Liberty Bell Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Cook
Smoky Hill
Liberty Bell Duals
Placement
182
12/18
W
F 6-0 3:02
A. Montoya
Bear Creek
Liberty Bell Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
12/15
W
F 4-1 0:39
D. Cervantes
Arapahoe
Arapahoe @ Heritage
Round 1
182
12/11
W
DEC 5-3
J. Cuthbert
Rock Canyon
2021 Columbine Invitational
Finals
182
12/11
W
DEC 8-3
G. Olson
James Irwin Charter School
2021 Columbine Invitational
Cons Semi & 16 Man Semifinals
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Christman
Sierra
2021 Columbine Invitational
Quarterfinals & 16 Man Cons. Round
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
Z. Austin
Columbine
2021 Columbine Invitational
Round 1
182
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Larson
Chatfield
Lakewood Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
W
DEC 7-6
M. Torres
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
03/20
L
F 7-0 2:40
Q. Saunders
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/20
L
F 4-0 2:43
P. Thomas
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
03/06
L
F 3-0 3:08
A. Holton
---
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Consi Semis
182
03/06
W
F 9-3 4:51
J. Hohnstein
---
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB
182
03/06
L
F 4-2 3:49
W. Price
---
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Quarterfinals
182
02/22
W
F 2-6 3:08
E. Lafrancis
Arapahoe
Heritage @ Arapahoe
Round 1
195
02/13
W
F 6-11 4:52
J. Rhoten
Doherty
Heritage vs. Doherty
Round 1
195
02/13
W
F 4-0 3:27
J. Sheppard
Chaparral
Heritage vs. Chaparral
Round 1
195
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:37
H. Hoffschneider
Ponderosa
Heritage @ Ponderosa
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
C. Che
Aurora Central
CHSAA 5A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
182
02/15
L
F 12-0 4:32
M. Soderborg
Cherry Creek
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Consi Semis
182
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:52
D. saturno
Hinkley
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
182
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Kim
Eaglecrest
CHSAA 5A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:38
G. Young
Cherokee Trail
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
182
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:22
V. Steward
Overland
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Round 1
182
02/02
L
DEC 5-0
C. Zimmer
Castle View
Mile High Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:48
I. Renas
Vista Peak
Mile High Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 5-2
J. Eichmiller
Thompson Valley
Mile High Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
F 13-0 2:26
B. Paxton
Fort Morgan
Mile High Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 7-4
D. Schrad
Northglenn
Mile High Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:27
T. Meyer
Lawrence Lions
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
7th-15th place matches
182
01/25
L
MD 11-2
A. Duval
Marion Indians
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
9-15 qualifier matches mats 3-6 (32 Man)
182
01/25
L
DEC 10-5
D. Harvey
Mill Valley Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
4th WB first rd on Sat (32 Man)
182
01/25
L
MD 10-0
E. Barron
Topeka High Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Champ Quarters (32 Man)
182
01/24
W
F 8-0 4:45
E. UNA
SM Northwest Cougars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
182
01/24
W
F 4-1 2:52
B. Allen
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Champ Rd 1 (pigtails) (32 Man)
182
01/18
L
DEC 8-1
J. Sharp
Englewood
2020 Arvada Wrestling Invitational
3rd Place Matches
182
01/18
W
F 3-3 4:41
J. Peralta
Arvada
2020 Arvada Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Semis
182
01/18
L
F 2-1 3:40
B. Gutierrez
---
2020 Arvada Wrestling Invitational
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
182
01/18
W
F 9-8 3:06
Z. Elder
Monarch
2020 Arvada Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
182
01/09
W
F 2-0 2:00
L. Fish
Thunderridge
Heritage @ Thunderridge
Round 1
182
12/20
W
F 5-3 2:33
N. DeShon
Littleton
Heritage @ Littleton
Round 1
182
12/19
L
F 9-2 2:00
T. LaFrancis
Arapahoe
Arapahoe @ Heritage
Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:32
S. Wittwer
CHATFIELD
2019 Columbine Invitational
Finals
182
12/14
L
F 10-3 1:51
T. LaFrancis
ARAPAHOE
2019 Columbine Invitational
Cons Semi & 16 Man Semifinals
182
12/14
W
DEC 9-3
B. MACK
Arvada West
2019 Columbine Invitational
Quarterfinals & 16 Man Cons. Round
182
12/07
W
F 6-3 4:57
E. Border
Coronado
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
DEC 3-2
D. Schrad
Northglenn
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 3-0 1:59
M. DiManna
Bear Creek
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/07
L
F 10-0 0:53
E. Hernandez
Fruita Monument
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:57
S. Wittwer
Chatfield
Chatfield @ Heritage
Round 1
182
12/06
W
F 5-0 0:58
S. Callahan
Highlands Ranch
Highlands Ranch @ Heritage
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 7-0
M. Coddington
---
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 6
160
03/09
W
F 9-0 4:14
D. Ruiz
Sheridan
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 5
160
03/09
L
DEC 13-10
A. Trujillo
Prairie View High School
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 4
160
02/02
W
DEC 8-5
A. Mullen
Highlands Ranch
Continental JV League Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:52
J. Sheppard
Chaparral
Continental JV League Tournament 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
MD 14-1
C. Bracken
Castle View
Continental JV League Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
A. Mullen
Highlands Ranch
Continental JV League Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Sung
Rangview
Legends of Aurora
FINALS
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Olmstead
Doherty
Legends of Aurora
Round 4
160
01/12
L
DEC 8-1
Z. Emery
---
Legends of Aurora
Round 3
160
01/12
W
DEC 1-0
H. Gonzales
Heritage
Legends of Aurora
Round 2
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Aleman
Fort Morgan
Legends of Aurora
Round 1
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Cutter
---
Thunderridge @ Heritage
Round 1
160
01/05
W
MD 13-5
D. Rogel
Cherry Creek
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:39
B. York
Heritage
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:20
J. Godinez
Thunder Ridge
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Emmons
Discovery Canyon
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 7 (All Placement Matches)
160
12/15
L
MD 14-4
W. Carroll
---
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 6 (All Cons)
160
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
R. Valdez
Mountain Range
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 5 (All Semis & Cons)
160
12/15
W
F 0-2 1:29
A. Phillips
Douglas County
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 4 (32 Champ/Cons & 16 Cons)
160
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:56
W. Sears
Mead
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 3 (32 Cons & 16 Champ/Cons)
160
12/15
L
F 16-3 3:41
T. Ulaszek
Greeley West
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Champ)
160
12/01
L
DEC 3-0
J. Godinez
Thunderridge
Rangeview Fresh/Soph Invitational
Finals
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Sung
Rangeview
Rangeview Fresh/Soph Invitational
Round 4
160
12/01
L
F 10-1 3:51
G. Johnson
Cherokee Trail
Rangeview Fresh/Soph Invitational
Round 3
160
12/01
W
DEC 13-9
J. Godinez
Thunderridge
Rangeview Fresh/Soph Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023