Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miguel Huizar
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Merrill West
Merrill West High School
West
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Pedrotti
College Park
JV North Coast Championship
Placement (32 Man)
124
02/03
L
F 13-2 3:54
E. Yap
James Logan
JV North Coast Championship
Semis & WB (32 Man)
124
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
N. Sutton
NorthGate
JV North Coast Championship
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
124
02/03
W
MD 13-0
A. Duong
Irvington
JV North Coast Championship
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
124
02/03
W
F 12-0 4:17
M. Villamil
De La Salle
JV North Coast Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
124
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:22
C. Behmlander
Clayton Valley School
LHS Barnburner 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123-130
01/20
L
MD 11-3
S. Tilley
Clayton Valley School
LHS Barnburner 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123-130
12/22
L
DEC 7-6
M. Beverlin
KELSEYVILLE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:30
A. Stanley
UKIAH HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
MD 12-1
T. George
---
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 3rd WB
128
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:24
I. Sanchez
Buchanan
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 2
128
12/08
W
F 10-9 2:50
V. Vanderlipe
Everett Alvarez
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 1
128
12/03
W
DEC 10-5
K. Tran
Milpitas
15th Taz
Rd 5 Placement (16 & 8 Man) Rd 3 (4 Man)
121-127
12/03
W
MD 9-1
M. Palacios
San Benito
15th Taz
Semi Cons
121-127
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Regala
Evergreen Valley
15th Taz
Rd 4 Semis & Cons 2 (16 & 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 Man)
121-127
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:09
J. Zhou
Los Gatos
15th Taz
Rd 2 Qtrs/Cons 1 (16 Man) Qtr (8 Man) Rd 1 (4 Man
121-127
12/01
L
MD 10-1
E. Elmouttaqi
Cupertino High School
Peninsula JV and Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:44
I. Ramirez
Half Moon Bay High School
Peninsula JV and Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/01
L
DEC 9-6
L. James
Half Moon Bay High School
Peninsula JV and Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:59
A. Duong
Irvington
Peninsula JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021