Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max OConnell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
MD 14-6
M. Caparco
Johnston
Rhode Island High School Championships
Finals
145
02/28
W
TF 16-0 3:44
J. Monteiro
---
Rhode Island High School Championships
Semis
145
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Braddock
---
Rhode Island High School Championships
Quarters
145
02/28
W
TF 15-0 4:00
C. Charleson
LaSalle
Rhode Island High School Championships
Round of 16
145
01/17
W
TF 16-0 4:22
M. Caparco
Johnston
Robert Smith Invitational
Finals
145
01/17
W
TF 16-0 2:50
K. Ouimette
Smith Agriculture and Vocational
Robert Smith Invitational
Semifinals
145
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:15
C. Charleson
LaSalle Academy
Robert Smith Invitational
Quarterfinals
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:01
A. Greeno
Burriville
Robert Smith Invitational
Round of 16 & consis
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 3-1
D. Day
Biddeford
New England High School Championship
5th Place
138
03/08
L
DEC 6-2
R. Peters
Timberlane
New England High School Championship
Round 7C
138
03/08
L
MD 12-2
Q. Merrigan
Canton High School
New England High School Championship
Round 6
138
03/08
W
DEC 5-4
D. Day
Biddeford
New England High School Championship
Round 4
138
03/08
W
DEC 7-0
J. Caskey
Montville
New England High School Championship
Round 2
138
03/02
W
DEC 4-3
T. Tedesco
Johnston
Rhode Island High School Championships
Finals
138
03/01
W
DEC 5-4
J. Clarke
Ponaganset
Rhode Island High School Championships
Semis
138
03/01
W
MD 8-0
J. Arruda
Bishop Hendricken
Rhode Island High School Championships
Quarters
138
03/01
W
TF 15-0 2:13
A. Armitrano
Exeter/West Greenwich
Rhode Island High School Championships
Round of 16
138
01/18
W
DEC 2-0
T. Tedesco
Johnston
Robert Smith Invitational
Finals
138
01/18
W
TF 16-0 3:10
M. Morra
Lincoln
Robert Smith Invitational
Semifinals
138
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:54
N. Tansino
Cr West B
Robert Smith Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:52
D. McDonough
---
Robert Smith Invitational
Round of 16 & consis
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
A. Periera
Durfee
Smithfield Invitational Tournament
Finals
120
02/02
W
F 12-0 4:41
A. Arias
Hope
Smithfield Invitational Tournament
Semifinals
120
02/02
W
F 12-0 3:35
R. Fox
Burrillville
Smithfield Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
12/22
W
TF 16-0 6:00
D. Forand
LaSalle Academy
Cranston Invitational Tournament
Finals
120
12/22
W
MD 14-2
J. Jerez
North Providence
Cranston Invitational Tournament
Semifinals
120
12/22
W
F 12-0 3:37
D. Briggs
Woonsocket
Cranston Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
12/22
W
F 4-1 0:34
Z. Lepre
East Greenwich
Cranston Invitational Tournament
Round of 16 & consis
120
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
MD 11-0
L. Malmberg
New York
2012 FloNationals
4th Wrestleback (128 Man)
106
03/31
W
FOR 0-0
P. Higgins
New Jersey
2012 FloNationals
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
106
03/31
L
F 0-0 1:56
L. Pletcher
Pennsylvania
2012 FloNationals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
106
02/28
W
MD 9-0
J. Ricciutti
Exeter/West Greenwich
Rhode Island State Championships
3rd Place
106
02/28
W
MD 13-0
A. Widdifield
Westerly
Rhode Island State Championships
Consi Semis
106
02/28
L
DEC 4-2
J. Davol
Bishop Hendricken
Rhode Island State Championships
Semifinals
106
02/28
W
DEC 7-1
J. Ricciutti
Exeter/West Greenwich
Rhode Island State Championships
Quarterfinals
106
02/28
W
TF 17-2 3:50
T. Lamphear
Chariho
Rhode Island State Championships
Prelims & 3rd consi
106
02/12
W
DEC 1-0
N. Celico
Bishop Hendricken
RI Freshman & JV State Championships
Finals
106
02/11
W
DEC 6-0
D. Lourenco
Warwick Veterans
RI Freshman & JV State Championships
Semifinals
106
02/11
W
TF 18-2 5:00
B. Abilheira-Cargill
Cumberland
RI Freshman & JV State Championships
Quarterfinals & Consis
106
02/11
W
F 5-0 2:46
A. Bizier
Tolman
RI Freshman & JV State Championships
Round of 16 & Consis #1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024