Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Thompson
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
Oregon
Peninsula
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
F 2-9 0:52
T. Kivel
Minnesota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
145
07/24
L
F 0-0 1:16
J. Ott
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
145
07/20
L
DEC 6-0
J. Thompson
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
145
07/20
L
DEC 4-2
E. Golding
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
W
TF 0-5
J. Garcia
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
L
F 0-0 1:25
T. Sheridan
California
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
L
F 0-0 1:25
T. Sheridan
California
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
W
DEC 2-5
N. Heneghen
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
W
F 5-0 1:45
E. Steingruber
Idaho
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
W
F 5-0 1:45
E. Steingruber
Idaho
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
L
DEC 3-0
J. Thompson
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
W
DEC 3-0
B. Leliefeld
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
W
DEC 9-3
J. Hedge
Oregon
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Lords
Idaho
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
W
TF 6-0
T. Winner
Oregon
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
W
F 7-1 1:17
M. Macfarlane
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
W
F 7-0 0:22
S. Neumann
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/14
W
TF 6-0
T. Williams
N.W. DISCIPLES
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
152
03/14
W
TF 7-0
R. Quesada
Peninsula
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
152
03/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Tate
barlow
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
152
03/14
W
TF 7-0
C. Britt
Hermiston
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
152
03/14
W
TF 6-0
K. Cahoon
E-Men Wrestling Club
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
152
03/14
W
TF 8-0
J. Osborne
USA Cobra
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
152
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
F 0-0 0:41
T. Nauman
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/25
L
F 1-1 0:40
C. Wilson
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/25
W
DEC 7-0
T. Fischer
South Dakota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
L
F 3-3 0:30
J. Gochenour
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/22
L
DEC 4-0
K. Hussey
New Jersey
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/22
W
TF 6-0
J. Williams
Georgia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/22
W
TF 6-0
M. Cutright
Arizona
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 6-4
J. Ballantyne
Louisiana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/27
L
F 9-1 1:32
J. Simburger
North Dakota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/24
L
F 0-0 0:27
D. Perkins
Nebraska
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/24
L
F 4-5 1:29
J. Waples
Colorado
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
W
DEC 10-6
M. Tipton
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
W
F 0-0 0:38
K. Edward
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
W
DEC 1-2
J. O`brien
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
04/02
L
TF 8-1
M. Anderson
Idaho
NW Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
140
04/02
L
TF 6-0
E. Starks
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
140
04/01
L
DEC 9-0
A. Enoch
Oregon
NW Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/01
L
DEC 6-0
T. Wipfli
California
NW Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/01
W
F 0-0 0:52
E. Ripley
California
NW Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022