Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Tisdale
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Reynolds
Springstead
2018 FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 220
03/02
L
DEC 9-3
J. CORDONES
Mariner
2018 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 220
02/24
L
DEC 10-8
C. Young
Crestview
FHSAA 2A R1
Placement Matches
220
02/24
W
DEC 5-3
K. McDaniel
Bartram Trail
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
220
02/23
W
DEC 9-5
T. Huff
Ridgeview
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
220
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:43
R. Sheppard
Gainesville
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/17
L
DEC 5-1
C. Young
Crestview
FHSAA 2A-D1
Finals
220
02/17
W
MD 15-6
D. Pena
Niceville
FHSAA 2A-D1
Semis 8 Man
220
01/21
L
F 6-7 2:56
C. Young
Crestview
2018 Gator Brawl
Championship
220
01/20
W
F 4-4 3:36
C. Peppers
Arnold
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 9
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Finch
Wewahitchka
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 7
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Rumph
Rutherford
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 6
220
01/19
W
F 6-5 2:35
B. Jackson
Bay
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 3
220
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:55
A. Savage
Choctawhatchee
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 2
220
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:59
N. Jarvis
---
Panhandle Championships
champioships
220
01/13
W
F 1-2 4:55
C. Young
Crestview High Schol
Panhandle Championships
semis & wb
220
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:53
L. Harris
Mosley High School
Panhandle Championships
quarters & wb
220
01/13
W
F 10-4 1:01
C. Peppers
Arnold High School
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (12 Man)
220
01/12
L
F 7-3 4:54
N. Jarvis
---
Panhandle Championships
Round 2
220
01/12
W
F 5-0 2:49
M. Johnson
Northview High School
Panhandle Championships
Round 1
220
01/11
W
DEC 8-3
N. Lee
---
Spanish Fort @ Gulf Breeze
Round 1
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Steppe
Pace
Beast of the Beach
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:45
Z. PUGH
Arab
Beast of the Beach
Placement (16 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Fern
Veteran`s
Beast of the Beach
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Mercer
Marianna
Beast of the Beach
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Scarbrough
Veteran`s
Beast of the Beach
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Wise
Milton
Beast of the Beach
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:48
T. Ayers
Niceville
Beast of the Beach
Semis & WB (16 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 4-1 0:55
L. Harris
Mosley
Beast of the Beach
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:48
j. nowling
Tate
2A-1 District Dual @ Tate HS
Champ. Round 1
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Steppe
Pace
2A-1 District Dual @ Tate HS
Champ. Round 1
220
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:16
j. Peche
Crestview
2a D1 team duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Wise
Milton
Gulf Breeze Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:36
B.
Bay
Gulf Breeze Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/06
L
DEC 8-1
C. Young
Crestview
Gulf Breeze @ Crestview
Round 1
220
12/02
L
DEC 10-5
R. Thomas
Wakulla
Border Wars V
Placement Finals
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:07
J. Bell
---
Border Wars V
Cons Semis (24 Man)
220
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:51
T. Boeck
Soddy
Border Wars V
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
220
12/02
L
MD 10-2
R. Thomas
Wakulla
Border Wars V
Round 5 (24 Man)
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Mercer
Marianna
Border Wars V
Round 4 (24 Man)
220
12/01
W
F 3-2 5:37
J. Grelli
---
Border Wars V
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 4-3
T. Dehart
---
FHSAA 2A-R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
220
02/25
W
F 0-0 2:27
Z. SMITH
Terry Parker
FHSAA 2A-R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
220
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:49
J. Walter
Nease
FHSAA 2A-R1
Round 3 (16 man)
220
02/24
L
F 0-0 4:46
B. Williams
Chiles
FHSAA 2A-R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
220
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Zaborowski
Matanzas
FHSAA 2A-R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/19
W
F 6-3 5:33
C. Young
Crestview
FHSAA 2A-D1
Placement Matches
220
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:05
N. Singletary
Pace
FHSAA 2A-D1
Round 4 Semis
220
02/18
W
F 4-1 1:01
T. Duncan
Choctawatchee
FHSAA 2A-D1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
220
02/01
L
DEC 10-6
C. Young
Crestview
Gulf Breeze @ Crestview
Round 1
220
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
J. Wainwright
North Florida Christian
2017 Gator Brawl
Placement (8 Man)
220
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
N. Singletary
Pace
2017 Gator Brawl
Semis & WB (8 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Young
Crestview HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Arellano
---
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:24
T. Duncan
Choctawhatchee HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 1 (8 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020