Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Brenner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 4-2
T. Heuvel
---
2015 WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
160
02/21
L
DEC 10-6
M. McCutcheon
---
WIAA D1 Sect. H Burlington
3rd Place
160
02/21
L
MD 17-4
O. Ramos
Kenosha Bradford
WIAA D1 Sect. H Burlington
Semifinals (8 Man)
160
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:38
E. Paez
Oak Creek
WIAA D1 Team Sect H Kenosha Bradford
Finals
160
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:32
C. Long
Racine Park
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Racine Case
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/14
L
DEC 3-2
A. Gutierrez
Union Grove
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Racine Case
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/14
W
MD 14-2
T. Sekuris
Kenosha Indian Trail
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Racine Case
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/14
L
NC 0-0
A. Gutierrez
Union Grove
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Racine Case
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
02/07
L
DEC 5-4
B. Jacobson
Elkhorn Area
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:53
N. Rainey
Wilmot Union
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/07
L
MD 16-7
J. Krattiger
Waterford
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 5-0 3:32
A. Gutierrez
Union Grove
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/30
L
MD 21-7
J. Krattiger
Waterford
Burlington @ Waterford
Round 1
160
01/29
W
F 6-1 1:40
Z. Bell
Westosha Central
Burlington @ Westosha Central
Round 1
160
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:42
A. Mischka
Kimberly
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement
160
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:07
D. Ford
Racine Case
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5
160
01/24
L
DEC 4-3
L. Hudson
Milwaukee King
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3
160
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:48
B. Umbs
Menomonee Falls
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2
160
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:42
V. Giorgi
Grafton
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1
160
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:25
J. VanDiest
Badger
Badger @ Burlington
Round 1
160
01/17
L
DEC 5-2
B. Herlache
Wrightstown
2015 Freedom Irish Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 5-1 2:40
C. Donati
Two Rivers
2015 Freedom Irish Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
MD 9-0
C. Maurer
Union Grove
Union Grove @ Burlington
Round 1
160
12/30
L
F 8-11 3:54
M. Toelle
New Lisbon
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:09
S. Haase
Middleton
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
160
12/20
L
DEC 8-4
I. Pethan
Manitowoc Lincoln
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Round 4
160
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:31
D. Seitz
---
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Quarterfinals
160
12/20
L
DEC 8-7
J. Beckwith
---
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Round 2
160
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Urban
Delavan-Darien
Burlington @ Delavan-Darien
Round 1
160
12/12
L
DEC 5-2
B. Jacobson
Elkhorn Area
Elkhorn Area @ Burlington
Round 1
160
12/06
L
DEC 9-5
L. Niendorf
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:51
T. Denmark
Homestead
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
160
12/06
L
DEC 10-5
A. Beine
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
160
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:35
T. Shaw
Waukesha West
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 3
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:46
J. Kotarak
---
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
160
12/05
W
DEC 6-2
J. Raiman
Wilmot Union
Burlington @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
MD 10-1
B. Sprecher
Sauk Prairie
2014 WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 7 p.m.)
160
03/07
L
F 5-2 2:09
J. Kloehn
---
2014 WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Sat 9 a.m.)
160
02/22
L
DEC 11-5
R. Herron
Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Carmen
D1 Sect. H - Racine Horlick
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
DEC 3-1
J. Rodriguez
---
D1 Reg. 1- Kenosha Indian Trail
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Beltoya
Kenosha Bradford
D1 Reg. 1- Kenosha Indian Trail
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
D. Lipper
Kenosha Tremper
D1 Reg. 1- Kenosha Indian Trail
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
DEC 4-3
A. Servantez
Racine Case
D1 Reg. 1- Kenosha Indian Trail
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
DEC 1-0
A. Allen
Badger
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/08
W
MD 10-1
J. Drummond
Waterford
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:39
J. Cates
Wilmot
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:10
R. Mann
Union Grove
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/25
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Lennon
Homestead
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:20
B. Hakes
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/25
W
MD 12-3
J. Szaniawski
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:55
N. Dantzler
Menomonee Falls
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/24
W
DEC 7-3
D. Fullmer
Milwaukee King
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Vosters
Freedom
2014 Freedom Irish Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
DEC 9-2
K. Wipperfurth
Ashwaubenon
2014 Freedom Irish Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Jossart
---
2014 Freedom Irish Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/27
L
F 7-8 4:51
J. Grabowski
Athens
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session 1 3:00 pm)
160
12/27
L
F 5-2 3:37
N. Dresen
---
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
160
12/21
L
MD 10-2
C. Bartz
---
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2013
Quarterfinals
160
12/21
L
F 0-0 3:08
T. Hettinga
---
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2013
Round 2
160
12/21
W
DEF 0-0
A. Dowe
Oconomowoc
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2013
Rattails
160
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Gutierrez
Union Grove
Burlington @ Union Grove
Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:09
Z. Lennon
Homestead
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
160
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:27
J. Gundrum
West Bend East
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:25
T. Post
Cedarburg
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
160
12/07
L
F 0-0 5:20
Z. Lennon
Homestead
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 3
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:44
X. Paez
Racine Horlick
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
160
12/06
L
DEC 13-11
T. Cadman
Waterford
Waterford @ Burlington
Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Hettinga
Wausau West
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 7 p.m.)
152
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:32
J. Elliott
---
Southern Lakes JV Conference Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Dehammer
Westosha Central
Southern Lakes JV Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:55
T. Curtis
Lake Geneva Badger
Southern Lakes JV Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 1-2 2:00
L. Madsen
Waterford
Burlington @ Waterford
Round 1
152
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:22
T. Lovell
Union Grove
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/19
L
DEC 11-6
N. Schnell
Port Washington
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:20
R. Daniels
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:40
T. Spangenberg
Whitefish Bay
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Cates
Wilmot Union
Burlington @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
145
01/12
L
F 6-3 2:16
J. Hoffman
Ashwaubenon
Freedom Irish Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 6-2 0:53
A. Lasee
---
Freedom Irish Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/11
W
MD 9-1
C. Hauser
Westosha Central
Burlington @ Westosha Central
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:04
J. Mattson
---
Mukwonago @ Burlington
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
B. Forseth
Mineral Point
Mineral Point @ Burlington
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 6-2 3:19
T. Dorangrichia
---
South Milwaukee @ Burlington
Round 1
145
01/04
W
MD 11-1
Q. Girard
Elkhorn Area
Elkhorn Area @ Burlington
Round 1
145
12/28
L
DEC 10-4
J. Dedick
East Troy
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:25
J. Gundrum
West Bend East
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:15
P. Psaltis
Belvedere North
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Prelim Round 1
145
12/15
W
MD 10-1
D. Breunig
Sauk Prairie
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2012
Finals (8 Man)
137-143
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:28
T. Nelsen
Oconomowoc
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2012
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
137-143
12/15
L
DEC 9-6
Z. Pogorzelski
Menomonee Falls
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2012
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137-143
12/08
W
FOR 8-7
B. Renz
---
Elkhorn JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:33
E. Oddness
West Bend East
Gunslinger Invitational
FINAL PLACEMENT ROUND
145B
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:30
P. Snodgrass
Milwaukee Lutheran
Gunslinger Invitational
round 4
145B
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:55
D. Battles
Milwaukee Lutheran
Gunslinger Invitational
round 3
145B
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:55
T. Denmark
Homestead
Gunslinger Invitational
round 2
145B
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:32
T. Schemenauer
Slinger
Gunslinger Invitational
round 1
145B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024