Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Cozzins Guidice
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 15-2 3:53
C. Middlemiss
Laurel Matburners
Battle Under the Rims
Round 3
80
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Brown
Laurel Matburners
Battle Under the Rims
Round 2
80
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
P. BROSOVICH
Team Champs
Battle Under the Rims
Round 1
80
02/18
L
F 6-1 2:54
K. Bargas
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80 A
02/18
L
F 11-0 2:39
G. Mosher
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80 A
02/18
L
MD 12-3
C. Tezak
Lockwood Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80 A
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
R. Rothwell
Stillwater Wrestling Club
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79-87
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
A. Johnson
Project Wrestling
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 6-2
L. Tracy
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Wood
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/11
L
F 4-0 1:08
G. Stovall
Team Champs
Rumble in the Wood
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
O. VanSetten
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Battle Under the Rims
Round 3
75
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:00
R. Rutecki
Project Wrestling
Battle Under the Rims
Round 2
75
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
G. Fulton
Colstrip Wrestling Club
Battle Under the Rims
Round 1
75
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:26
G. Stovall
Team Champs
Havoc in the Heights
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
02/19
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Smith
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
Round 4 (5 Man)
75
02/19
L
F 12-3 3:51
I. Hernandez
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
02/19
L
F 4-1 3:28
K. Alden
Heights Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
01/29
L
MD 10-0
G. Sprandel
Laurel matburners
Egged Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-79
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Stovall
Team Champs
Egged Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-79
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 7-6
A. Johnson
Project Wrestling Club
Colstrip AAU Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
66-68
02/06
L
DEC 10-5
K. Alden
Heights Wrestling
Colstrip AAU Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
66-68
02/06
W
F 9-0 2:50
C. Handran
Broadus Wrestling Club
Colstrip AAU Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66-68
02/06
L
DEC 10-6
A. Johnson
Project Wrestling Club
Colstrip AAU Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
66-68
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024