Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Wade
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
East Carter
Stanhope Elmore
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. HOWARD
Johnson Central
KFWC Middle School Region 6
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/21
L
MD 14-2
H. Samuel
Ashland
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. McClelland
Boyd County
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DQ 1-10
Z. CROSTHWAIT
Wetumpka
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/10
W
Replay
F 14-0 2:18
L. Melton
Pike Road School
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/10
L
Replay
MD 17-3
D. Blohm
Spanish Fort
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
02/03
W
F 8-1 1:33
D. Harris
R. E. Lee
SEHS Home Quad
Round 1
152
02/03
W
F 8-0 0:23
H. Parker
---
SEHS Home Quad
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Hood
Beulah
Beulah Stanhope and Brewbaker Tech
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:57
T. McCoy
Tallassee
Beulah Stanhope and Brewbaker Tech
Round 1
160
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Higbe
Holtville
Stanhope Elmore @ Holtville
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 0-0
G. Marsh
Reeltown
Reeltown Duals
Round 1
152
01/07
W
Replay
TF 19-2 4:41
J. Jones
Houston Academy
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
3rd
154
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Lugo
Beauregard HS
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 5 con semi both
154
01/07
W
DEF 0-0
H. Binder
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 4.5 con 1/4s both
154
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Sabir
Prattville Christian Academy
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 3 con 2 16man
154
01/07
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:39
M. Myers
Elmore County School
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 2.5 con 1
154
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Payton
Elmore County School
2023 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 1
154
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
H. Williams
Houston Academy
2022 St. James Invitational
rd 5 con semi both
140
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lumpkin
American Christian Academy
2022 St. James Invitational
rd 4 semis both
140
01/08
W
Replay
F 10-5 1:55
J. Davis
Wetumpka
2022 St. James Invitational
rd 2 champ 1/4s
140
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022