May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Joplin
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
Combat Wrestling Club
NC Gladiators
North Carolina
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
L
VPO1 9-4
R. Michaels
Young Guns
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #2
55 kg
04/19
W
VSU 11-0 1:37
L. Geibig
All american wrestling club
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #1
55 kg
04/19
W
VPO1 5-2
D. Dalrymple
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 32 #2
55 kg
04/19
L
VPO1 12-10
M. Roes
AWC
2019 FloNationals
Round of 64
55 kg
04/18
L
VPO1 9-6
C. Swiderski
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #1
55 kg
04/18
W
VPO1 9-3
A. Flerlage
Xtreme Training
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #2
55 kg
04/18
L
VPO1 12-9
r. welsh
Young Guns
2019 FloNationals
Round of 32
55 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
F 10-4 3:34
D. Sotelo
Illinois
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
PLACEMENT MATCHES
113
05/27
W
TF 12-0 2:08
D. Rigal
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
SEMI-FINALS
113
05/27
W
TF 12-2 2:14
D. Panone
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
113
05/27
W
TF 10-0 0:26
M. Sutton
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CHAMP RD 3
113
05/27
W
TF 10-0 0:21
L. Robie
Virginia
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
64 MAN RD 2-32 MAN RD 1
113
05/26
W
F 4-0 0:43
W. Miller
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
PLACEMENT MATCHES
113
05/26
W
TF 10-0 0:33
D. Rigal
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
SEMI-FINALS
113
05/26
W
TF 10-0 0:55
D. Lauriano
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
QUARTER-FINALS
113
05/26
W
TF 10-0 0:47
R. Dusendang
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CHAMP RD 3
113
04/22
L
TF 16-6 2:40
L. Aikey
Blackdog
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Place matches
120
04/22
W
TF 12-2 1:52
J. Whitinger
IAWC
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 9
120
04/22
L
DEC 7-4
M. Kilic
Capstone Wrestling Academy
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 8
120
04/22
W
TF 11-0 1:29
W. Ebert
KT KIDZ
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 6 QF-WB
120
04/22
W
DEC 8-5
E. Eldridge
smwc wolfpack
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 4
120
04/22
W
TF 12-1 0:58
R. Allen
romulus southeast michigan fir
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 2
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022