Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
M. Rubio
Enka
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Champ Finals
113
12/10
W
MD 15-5
C. Oaks
Bremen
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Champ Semi`s
113
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
C. AKINS
Thompson
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Champ Quarters (32man)
113
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:49
J. Eller
Independence
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Hillman
Patrick Henry
Border Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Krumtum
Virginia High
Border Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 2-2 0:45
E. Hicks
Sullivan East
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Finals
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:56
T. Strother
Robert E. Lee
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4
106
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:33
E. Hicks
Sullivan East
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 3
106
01/09
W
F 7-0 1:21
B. Maxwell
Rockbridge
5th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2
106
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:50
J. Neighbors
---
Brawl in the Hall 2016
Championship Matches
106
01/02
W
F 10-1 1:44
T. Hefner
David Crockett
Brawl in the Hall 2016
Round 4
106
01/02
W
F 8-0 3:45
B. Bishop
Bradley Central
Brawl in the Hall 2016
Round 3
106
01/02
W
F 5-0 0:38
J. Wallin
Greeneville
Brawl in the Hall 2016
Round 2
106
01/02
W
F 5-0 0:43
C. McFarlane
Patrick Henry (Glade)
Brawl in the Hall 2016
Round 1
106
12/19
W
DEC 2-0
T. Wade
William Fleming
Knights of the Roundtable
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 12-0 2:52
T. Farris
Martinsville
Knights of the Roundtable
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:15
B. Lange
Patrick County
Knights of the Roundtable
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Burnette
Carroll County
Knights of the Roundtable
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
DEC 5-4
C. Baker
Spring Grove
US Air Force Indian Classic
1st Place
106-Varsity
12/12
W
F 7-0 2:48
B. Byrd
Parkersburg
US Air Force Indian Classic
Semis (32 Man)
106-Varsity
12/12
W
F 0-0
B. Owens
---
US Air Force Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106-Varsity
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Nesbitt
West Henderson
US Air Force Indian Classic
Quarters (32 Man)
106-Varsity
12/12
W
F 0-0
J. Vicchlo
Daniel Boone
US Air Force Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106-Varsity
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/04
W
F 10-0 2:37
D. Holsten
Huskerland Orange
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
04/04
W
F 0-2 3:13
S. Hutchinson
Iowa Black
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
04/04
W
F 2-0 1:41
S. Fleck
Team North Dakota
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
04/04
L
DEC 6-5
K. Crownover
South Dakota Brawlers
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
04/04
L
F 2-2 3:39
S. Sesnan
Team Tennessee Orange
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
04/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Quinones
Montana Team 2
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
04/04
W
F 2-0
T. Jacobs
South Dakota Ringnecks
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
04/04
W
TF 16-1 5:11
M. Dubs
Huskerland Green
2015 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/11
W
MD 8-0
T. Boyd
---
2015 Ed Cressel Classic
Placement Matches (10 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:24
C. Vance
Blacksburg
2015 Ed Cressel Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:23
J. Church
Chilhowie B
2015 Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4 (10 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 11-3 2:22
J. Thomas
---
2015 Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:02
S. Rouse
Chilhowie C
2015 Ed Cressel Classic
Round 1 (10 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020