Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Clauson
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Callan
Callan WC
Callan Wrestling Academy
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 8-0 1:08
M. Corral
Illinois
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
175
04/20
W
F 6-0 1:44
C. Diemel
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
175
04/20
L
TF 16-5 3:10
R. Lopez
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
175
04/20
L
TF 16-5 3:10
R. Lopez
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
175
04/20
W
TF 10-2 3:32
B. Vazquez
Illinois
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
175
04/06
W
DEC 14-9
M. Corral
Durango Luchadores
2024 Providence Catholic Developmental Freestyle
Final Round
172-184
04/06
W
TF 10-0 0:39
Z. Wrobel
Sturgeon bay
2024 Providence Catholic Developmental Freestyle
Round 2
172-184
03/30
L
F 4-0 0:34
M. Taheny
Blue Lines Wrestling Academy
2024 Naperville Central Developmental Greco
Round 2
166-183
03/30
W
TF 8-0 0:41
G. Battistoni
Oswego WC
2024 Naperville Central Developmental Greco
Round 1
166-183
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rowells
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
170
05/14
L
FOR 0-0
E. Swenson
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 4
170
05/07
W
DEC 12-12
M. Vela
Callan Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
05/07
W
TF 12-2 3:39
O. McPeek
Alber Athletics WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
05/07
W
TF 12-0 1:31
E. Mora
Hurricane
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
05/07
W
TF 10-0 0:41
M. Warren
Harvey Twisters WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:56
M. Brannigan
Omega Training Center
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:56
M. Brannigan
Omega Training Center
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:52
B. Stebbins
McHenry WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
05/06
W
TF 11-1 3:25
A. Davidson
Patton Trained WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
170
04/29
L
F 4-0 0:18
A. Gutierrez
SPAR Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
170
04/29
W
TF 16-6 2:30
L. Windham
Forge WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
170
04/29
W
TF 8-0 0:37
E. Mora
Hurricane
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
170
04/29
W
TF 10-0 0:21
D. Lopez
Evanston School of Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
170
04/29
W
TF 8-0 0:40
H. Rydwelski
Naperville WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
170
04/08
W
DEC 8-5
E. Larson
Alber Athletics
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental FS
Final Round
170-178
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:06
A. Hennings
Thunderbirds
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental FS
Round 2
170-178
04/08
W
F 4-0 0:24
K. Milde
Hurricane WC
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental FS
Round 1
170-178
04/08
W
F 4-0 0:36
J. Strauss
ISI
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental GR
Final Round
166-177
04/08
L
VCA 8-1
H. Rydwelski
Naperville Wrestling Club
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental GR
Round 2
166-177
04/08
W
TF 12-1 2:00
M. Warren
Harvey Twisters
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental GR
Round 1
166-177
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023