Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Beggs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Carl Albert
Carl Albert High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
DEC 8-2
K. Luschen
Piedmont
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 A
11/23
W
DEC 6-0
D. Paquin
Lawton Eishenhower
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 A
11/23
W
MD 8-0
A. Corless
Norman North High School
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 A
11/23
L
DEC 7-1
K. Luschen
Piedmont
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Turner
---
Max Dippel Memorial 2018 - Saturday
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:30
B. Conkling
Weatherford
Max Dippel Memorial 2018 - Saturday
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 0-0 5:03
N. Immel
Bushland High
Max Dippel Memorial 2018 - Saturday
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:42
T. Heemsbergen
Grapevine
Max Dippel Memorial 2018 - Friday
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 5:15
E. Roque
Clinton
Max Dippel Memorial 2018 - Friday
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:57
M. Lewis
Geary
Max Dippel Memorial 2018 - Friday
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 9-0 3:40
D. Morris
Duncan
OSSAA 5A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Clyden
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 5:22
W. Wright
Elk City
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/17
L
DEC 6-4
B. Trent
Clinton JV
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:37
M. Miller
Woodward
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 0-0 5:43
G. Rivera
Clinton
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:43
P. Davis
Woodward JV
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
DEC 8-5
B. Trent
Clinton JV
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Friday
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:08
J. Centeno
Mangum
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Friday
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
A. Morgan
Putnam City West
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
A. Auwen
Choctaw High School
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:31
C. Pounds
Yukon
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
A. Morgan
Putnam City West
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020