Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominick Burch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
BOWLING GREEN
Bowling Green
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
Z. Bell
Bryan
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-285
03/11
L
Replay
F 1-2 3:21
T. Fulgham
Circleville
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-285
03/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:58
D. Kroninger
Jonathan Alder
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-285
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:35
B. Saeler
St. Marys Memorial
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Finals
285
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
I. Lehman
Napoleon
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Semis
285
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:32
R. Adams
Wauseon
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
285
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:35
A. Boden
PERRYSBURG
Northern Lakes League Championships
Round 1
285
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:20
R. Quinn
MAUMEE
Northern Lakes League Championships
Round 1
285
01/28
W
F 0-2 1:40
Z. Bell
BRYAN
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Keysor
Shawnee (Lima)
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:41
C. Nunez
BELLEVUE
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:25
A. Jackson
ROSSFORD
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:39
B. Bendau
Highland (Medina)
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Finals (7th)
285
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:42
Z. Bell
BRYAN
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #8 Cons Quarters
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
I. Lehman
NAPOLEON
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #7
285
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
L. Stuerenberg
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
285
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:21
C. Nunez
BELLEVUE
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Rodriquez
WAITE
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
L. Moody
WHITMER
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #7
285
01/08
W
F 4-5 1:53
A. McDonald
CHARDON
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
285
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
N. Traczyk
MAYFIELD
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
285
01/08
L
DEC 2-1
T. Ling
ANTHONY WAYNE
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
285
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:38
S. Barringer
ELMWOOD
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
285
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
J. Gaines
TINORA
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Finals
285
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:22
Z. Bell
BRYAN
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #8 Semi`s
285
12/29
W
Replay
F 8-4 5:47
C. Sheller
EVERGREEN
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
285
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
E. Smigelski
SWANTON
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
285
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
B. Grime
ARCHBOLD
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Triplett
Springfield (Akron)
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd 2 Consi 4
195
01/18
L
F 4-1 0:32
K. Kidd
NORWAYNE
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 4-Champ Quarters
195
01/18
W
DEC 7-1
G. Dennis
GREEN
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday-Rd 2-Champ 2 + Consi 1
195
01/17
W
F 4-1 1:38
I. Rogers
MANCHESTER
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 1-Champ 1
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Castellano
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 6
220
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:18
A. Reichard
BAY
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 5
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Steiner
BELLEFONTAINE
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 4
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
W. Bowers
Fairview (Sherwood)
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 3
220
12/21
L
F 4-1 2:38
R. Culler
LIBERTY CENTER
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 2
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020