Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caiden Robison
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Morton
Rad Badger
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
DEC 7-3
A. Lane
Alpha Elite
Cheesehead Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
03/29
W
DEC 2-1
J. Hopkins
ISI
Cheesehead Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
03/29
L
MD 8-0
R. Groom
Apex
Cheesehead Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
D. Phillips
Burlington (Central)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 18-11
D. Schabacker
Rochelle
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
TF 20-5 2:14
G. Shipp
Galesburg (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 6-3
C. Skoff
Morris
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
T. Smith
Washington
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Placement Matches
132
02/03
W
DQ 0-0
R. Doss
Peoria (Richwoods)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Semis and WB3
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Jochums
Canton
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 10-3 1:46
P. Reason
Metamora
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Armstrong
Jacksonville
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Quarters
120
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Meade
Prairie Ridge
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Quarters
120
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Handley
MAINE SOUTH
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
120
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
A. Holt
Murphysboro
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 32
120
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
J. Davis
Canton
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:29
L. Smith
Pekin
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020