Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
REBECCA HUCKINS
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Governor Wrestling
Pierre governors
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 3-7 4:07
E. Geigle
Governor Wrestling
Mobridge Youth Wrestling
Round 2
100-102
02/11
W
DEC 11-9 SV
E. Geigle
Governor Wrestling
Mobridge Youth Wrestling
Round 1
100-102
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Letsche
Mobridge AAU Wrestling
Charger Wrestling AAU Invitational
Round 2
101-104
01/27
W
F 9-5 3:27
E. Geigle
Governors/Pierre
Charger Wrestling AAU Invitational
Round 1
101-104
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:34
E. Geigle
Governor Wrestling
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 3
100-110
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Eaton
Wall Youth Wrestling
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 2
100-110
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Duysen
Cobbler Wrestling
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 1
100-110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Geigle
Governors/Pierre
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 2
100-107
01/14
W
F 8-3 1:49
E. Geigle
Governors/Pierre
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 1
100-107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Lewis
Pierre
2023 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 3
91
03/04
W
F 3-2 1:01
K. Foreman
Miller
2023 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 2
91
03/04
W
F 6-1 2:10
B. Whitaker
Pierre
2023 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 1
91
01/28
L
F 11-1 2:05
H. Schafer
Highmore AAU
Charger AAU Invitational
Round 2
80-86
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
B. Whitaker
Governor Wrestling
Charger AAU Invitational
Round 1
80-86
01/15
W
F 15-2 2:56
B. Whitaker
Governor Wrestling
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 3
82-87
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Huber
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 2
82-87
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Letsche
Mobridge Wrestling club
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 1
82-87
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024