Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Crosby Ploederl
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freedom
Freedom Wrestling Club
WI
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
W. Gillen
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
80-84
11/04
W
Replay
MD 10-2
P. Obrecht
Purler Wrestling
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
80-84
11/04
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:43
C. Wiebenga
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
80-84
11/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
B. Ramirez
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
80-84
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:28
E. Zeller
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 9
78
05/21
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:24
G. Brent
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
78
05/21
L
Replay
TF 8-0 2:19
J. Sanders
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
78
05/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
C. Jacobs
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 2
78
05/07
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:05
M. Volkman
Aviators Wrestling
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 7
78
05/07
L
Replay
F 14-7 3:20
A. Kuderer
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 4
78
05/07
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
H. Metzler
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 2
78
05/07
W
TF 8-0 2:16
E. Fischer
Somerset Wrestling Club
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 1
78
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:38
R. Vendegna
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
80-81
04/15
L
F 12-4 2:59
H. Konkol
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
80-81A
04/15
W
TF 8-0 0:51
B. Pece
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
80-83
04/01
L
TF 10-1 1:42
D. Kitzrow
---
Franklin Spring Classic-Greco/Oldtimers
Finals (2 Man)
79
04/01
W
F 5-2 0:58
B. Pece
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Franklin Spring Classic-Greco/Oldtimers
Finals (2 Man)
79-82
03/18
L
MD 14-0
J. Bailey
Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 6
79
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Preslaski
Pulaski Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 5
79
03/18
W
DEC 9-7
G. Boettcher
REEDSVILLE
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 4
79
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
D. DeLong
Dwight Wrestling Club
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4/Consi. Semi
78
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Pettitt
Freedom
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
78
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
I. Rotramel
Compound Wrestling
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Finals
78
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
W. Gillen
Sauk valley
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
78
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020