Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Terwilleger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
IC Liberty
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City, Liberty
Liberty
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Schaetzle
Dubuque Hempstead
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB
3A-160
02/17
L
Replay
MD 13-1
J. Helmkamp
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
3A-160
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
T. Smith
Fort Madison
IHSAA 3A Dist 4 @ Iowa City City High
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:31
I. Swanson
Pleasant Valley
IHSAA 3A Dist 4 @ Iowa City City High
1st and 3rd Place
160
02/12
L
Replay
F 9-1 5:10
C. Sharp
Newton
IHSAA 3A Dist 4 @ Iowa City City High
Semi-Finals
160
02/12
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:17
K. Clark
Iowa City, City High
IHSAA 3A Dist 4 @ Iowa City City High
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
G. Norton
Cedar Falls
Cedar Falls @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 7-5
J. Kliment
Northwood-Kensett
Denny Christiansen
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
O. Owens
Solon
Denny Christiansen
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Young
Cedar Rapids Washington
Denny Christiansen
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:07
F. Harrison
Solon
Denny Christiansen
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 8-0 1:53
K. Barajas
Starmont
Denny Christiansen
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 9-1 1:20
T. Dearstone
Wahlert, Dubuque
Iowa City, Liberty @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:01
J. Tippet
North Scott
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
3rd
160
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:57
F. Harrison
Solon
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/15
L
DEC 8-5
R. Poyner
Waverly-Shell Rock
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Semis
160
01/15
W
F 10-0 3:22
C. Hudepohl
Iowa Valley
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 5-2 1:09
J. Hendershot
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, City High @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 8-1 3:13
L. Wagenbach
Mediapolis
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
C. Sharp
Newton
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:03
L. Kool
Moravia
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 9-2 3:42
A. Graves
Tipton
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:29
W. Young
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City, Liberty @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
160
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:59
J. Crock
Midland
Saber Invitational 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:24
D. Wright
Davenport North
Saber Invitational 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
N. Smith
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
160
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
L. Massey
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 5-1 1:32
J. White
---
Iowa City, Liberty @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 6-1 3:29
A. Vercautren
Moline (H.S.)
Saber Invitational 2021
Quarters, 1st WB`s, and Rnd 2 4-man
160
02/13
L
DEC 7-5
T. Smith
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
5th Place
152
02/13
L
F 2-5 1:39
Q. Rhamy
Pella
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 4-1 1:55
D. Salinas
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, Liberty @ Iowa City, City High
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 2-0
D. Hartgrave
CR Jefferson
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
1st and 3rd Place
152
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Ocheltree
CR Kennedy
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
TF 16-0 5:01
T. McAllister
Marion
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
NC 0-0
D. Ocheltree
CR Kennedy
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:36
L. Burds
---
MVC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
DEC 7-0
G. Mitchell
Iowa City, City High
MVC Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 6-2 3:40
D. Davis
Iowa City, West
MVC Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
MD 15-4
B. Faber
Dubuque Hempstead
MVC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 5-2
D. Hartgrave
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
MVC Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 7-1 4:00
J. McDermott
Wahlert, Dubuque
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
152
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Varner
Northwood-Kensett
Denny Christenson Wrestling Tournament
Final Round
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Rice
Columbus Community
Denny Christenson Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:51
A. Casey
Anamosa
Denny Christenson Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
01/24
W
F 2-2 4:41
R. Chamberlin
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City, Liberty @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
160
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:47
K. Middugh
Muscatine
Iowa City, Liberty @ Muscatine
Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
H. Carolin
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Hunter
---
Saber Invitational 2019
Round 4
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Huling
Camanche
Saber Invitational 2019
Round 2
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Thein
Central DeWitt
Saber Invitational 2019
Round 1
152
12/20
L
F 8-0 3:48
K. Eitter
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City, Liberty @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
152
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
S. Madden
North Scott JV
2019 Zimmerman Invitational
Round 5
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Gravel
Midland
2019 Zimmerman Invitational
Round 3
152
12/14
L
F 4-3 3:05
C. Hunter
---
2019 Zimmerman Invitational
Round 2
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Teel
Davenport West
2019 Zimmerman Invitational
Round 1
152
12/13
L
DEC 7-4
D. Ocheltree
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 3-2 2:45
K. Knouf
South East Polk
Tipton Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:36
O. West
North Scott
Tipton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 0-2 2:48
C. Duball
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Tipton Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 10-4 4:41
K. Knouf
South East Polk
Tipton Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/06
W
TF 16-0 4:25
M. Tatum
Waterloo West
Waterloo West @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 5-0 2:49
C. Duball
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
D.
---
Gary Curtis Invitational 2019
5th Place Matches
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Koppes
Cascade
Gary Curtis Invitational 2019
consolation Semis
145
01/05
W
MD 12-4
F. Solis
Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union
Gary Curtis Invitational 2019
1st WB 12 man 2nd WB 16 man New
145
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:33
D.
---
Gary Curtis Invitational 2019
Round 1 New
145
12/21
W
DEC 11-9
W. Willey
Linn-Mar
Iowa City, Liberty @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Hatchel
Monticello
West Delawre Freshman Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
13
12/11
W
F 6-3 5:00
T. Kurimski
---
West Delawre Freshman Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
13
12/10
L
DEC 10-9
I. Fettkether
West Delaware
West Delawre Freshman Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
13
12/07
W
F 5-2 2:30
S. Bevins
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City, Liberty @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024