Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calvin Call
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart - Unattached
Warner Pacific
Warner Pacific College
Warner Pacific University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
C. Meytrott
Roger Williams
The Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
WB 3
149
01/27
L
MD 13-1
J. Bokina
Brown
The Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
Round of 16
149
01/05
L
F 10-1 4:23
J. Cherry
---
F&M open
WB 3
141
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
G. Daly
Sacred Heart
F&M open
WB 2
141
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Powers
---
F&M open
32 Man
141
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:37
L. Karam
Lehigh
Wilkes Open
Champ. Round 1
141
12/22
L
MD 16-4
T. Hritsko
West Virginia
Wilkes Open
Champ. Round 1
141
11/14
L
F 0-0 2:53
I. Enriquez
Appalachian State
Sacred Heart vs. Appalachian State
Round 1
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 12-3
K. Robbins
---
Boxer Open
ROUND 6
133
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
E. Harder
Ginger`s Revenge
Boxer Open
ROUND 5
133
01/14
W
MD 10-1
T. Newburn
---
Boxer Open
ROUND 4
133
01/14
L
DEC 10-3
C. Balagso
Southwest Oregon Community College
Boxer Open
ROUND 3
133
01/14
W
TF 18-1 4:00
P. Wheeler
---
Boxer Open
ROUND 2
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-0 2:43
T. Miler
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Warner Pacific vs. Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Round 1
141
01/22
L
MD 16-6
C. Brown
---
Clackamas Open
Round 5
141
01/22
W
DEC 10-8
C. Laude
Highline Community College
Clackamas Open
Round 4- Quarters
141
01/22
L
F 15-1 5:44
J. Acuff
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2
141
01/07
L
MD 24-10
J. Whitman
Great Falls (Mont.)
Warner Pacific @ Great Falls (Mont.)
Round 1
141
01/07
L
TF 20-3
S. Escobedo
---
Warner Pacific @ Menlo (Calif.)
Round 1
141
11/20
L
TF 18-3 6:23
T. Spray
Simon Fraser
Spokane Open
con round3
141
11/20
L
F 0-0
T. Libolt
Eastern Oregon University
Spokane Open
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
141
11/12
L
F 8-0
D. Poppen
Southern Oregon
Warner Pacific @ Southern Oregon
Round 1
141
11/06
L
DEC 2-0
B. Sue
Eastern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/06
W
MD 17-5
A. Jr.
Central Washington University
Mike Clock Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/06
L
F 0-0 1:20
Z. Wigzell
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/06
W
F 0-0 4:49
C. Ragsdale
Grays Harbor Community College
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024