Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Philpott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Prairie Heights Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
E. Garcia
Elkhart Central
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
MD 14-4
I. Weimer
West Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview High School
Placement Matches
113
01/27
W
DEC 14-13
J. Lee
DeKalb
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview High School
Semis and WB
113
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview High School
Quarters
113
12/29
L
MD 16-2
E. Castillo
Munster High School
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4 (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Mishawaka
Mishawaka High School
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-2 2:33
T. Corle
Calumet HS
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/23
L
DEC 16-14
C. Will
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
113
12/23
L
F 4-4 3:32
S. Lonneman
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
113
12/23
W
DEC 12-10
J. Hodge
Attica
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
113
12/16
L
TF 18-3 4:32
L. Mosser
Adams Central
New Haven Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/16
W
MD 8-0
M. Tate
Maconaquah
New Haven Super 12
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/16
L
TF 19-3 4:30
L. Mosser
Adams Central
New Haven Super 12
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. Curtis
---
New Haven Super 12
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/16
L
TF 17-0 4:00
I. Heath
Leo
New Haven Super 12
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
MD 14-4
N. Coulter
OAK HILL
Plymouth JV Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
113A
12/10
W
F 10-2 3:44
R. Fernandez
OAK HILL
Plymouth JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113A
09/11
L
DEC 7-0
D. Jordan
Hammond HS
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
116
09/11
L
F 10-1 1:06
J. Edwards
Troy Christian
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
116
09/11
W
F 6-13 2:58
C. Amento
Evansville Central Wrestling A
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024