Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonidas Miranda
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Florida
Tampa Bay Tigers
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
F 6-0 1:05
M. Woodruff
Eagles Wrestling Club
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
Round 3 (3 Man)
132
04/13
L
TF 8-0 0:32
J. Harrison
Braves Wrestling Club
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
04/13
L
TF 8-0 0:17
A. Ortiz
Attack
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
Round 2 (3 Man)
132
04/13
L
TF 10-0 1:26
T. White
Braves Wrestling Club
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:50
A. Ortiz
Attack
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
04/13
W
TF 12-2 2:14
M. Woodruff
Eagles Wrestling Club
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
04/13
L
F 6-0 2:05
R. Jesus
Braves Wrestling Club
Tour of Florida - Grapple at the Gib 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
E. Estrada
Miami Wrestling Club
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119
05/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:23
E. Fennell
Florida
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-1
D. Fernandez
Gladiator Wrestling
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
04/22
W
TF 10-0 1:13
D. Mulkey
Colosseum Wrestling
2023 Father Devine Qualifier- Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
04/22
L
F 10-1 2:37
D. Fernandez
Gladiator Wrestling
2023 Father Devine Qualifier- Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:03
E. Estrada
Miami Wrestling Club
2023 Father Devine Qualifier- Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
04/22
W
F 5-0 1:25
D. Mulkey
Colosseum Wrestling
2023 Father Devine Qualifier- Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022