Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raven Long
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Stockton
Stockton Girls
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:42
E. Pittman
Baldwin
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 3 - Cons 1
191
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
J. Carrasco
Burlington
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
191
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:19
K. Goss
Norton Community
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional C
Finals 1st, 3rd
191
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Buechman
---
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional C
Round 4 (Champ Semis)
191
02/05
L
DEC 4-2
R. Rodriguez
Ellsworth
2022 JV/Girls Panther Classic
FINALS
191 Girls
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Buechman
---
2022 JV/Girls Panther Classic
Round 3
191 Girls
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:34
H. Holinde
Great Bend High School
2022 JV/Girls Panther Classic
Round 1
191 Girls
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:26
L. Torres
Liberal Girls
Buffalo Invitational
Placement Rd
191-Girls
01/22
L
F 8-1 4:35
K. Goss
Norton Girls
Buffalo Invitational
Round 3
191-Girls
01/22
W
F 5-10 3:31
T. Hill
Colby Girls
Buffalo Invitational
Round 2
191-Girls
01/22
W
F 4-1 3:40
R. Long
Stockton Girls
Buffalo Invitational
Round 1
191-Girls
01/15
L
F 1-2 1:59
R. Long
Stockton
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Final
191
01/15
W
DEC 10-6
R. Rodriguez
Ellsworth
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
191
01/15
L
F 5-0 3:43
T. Hill
Colby
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 4 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
191
01/08
W
F 0-2 3:36
R. Long
Stockton Girls
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
191 G
01/08
L
F 5-4 2:21
T. Hill
Colby Girls
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
191 G
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Decker
McCook Girls
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
191 G
01/08
L
F 0-0
K. Goss
Norton Girls
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
191 G
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:54
R. Long
Girls - Stockton
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 3
G-191
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Hill
Girls - Colby
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
G-191
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:22
A. Britting
McPherson
Great Bend Girls Varsity
Round 5 (16 Man)
191
12/11
W
F 5-1 4:36
M. Gonzales
McPherson
Great Bend Girls Varsity
Round 4
191
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:27
E. Kutina
McPherson
Great Bend Girls Varsity
Round 2
191
12/04
L
F 6-1 1:09
M. Miller
---
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
G-235
12/04
W
F 8-0 3:07
R. Long
Stockton
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
G-235
12/04
L
DEC 8-7
M. Bui
Phillipsburg
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
G-235
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Rangel
Liberal
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
G-235
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Lynn
Cimarron
KSHSAA Girls Division II Regional 1
Consolation Semis
170
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Harley
Lyons
KSHSAA Girls Division II Regional 1
Champ Quarters
170
02/05
L
F 10-4 5:21
S. Sneath
Plainville
KSHSAA Girls Division II District 1
Round 2 (3 Man)
170
02/05
L
F 4-0 1:43
T. Paxton
Norton Community
KSHSAA Girls Division II District 1
Round 1 (3 Man)
170
01/29
L
F 5-4 3:59
S. Eichman
Plainville High School
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
Round 5
155-170 G
01/29
L
F 4-4 5:10
S. Redeski
Ellis
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
155-170 G
01/29
L
F 4-1 1:51
S. Mitchell
Phillipsburg
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (8 -2-3-4-5-6)
155-170 G
01/23
L
F 12-5 2:58
A. Mull
Larned
2021 JV/Girls Panther Classic
Round 3
170-Girls
01/22
L
F 2-1 1:29
T. Paxton
Norton
2021 JV/Girls Panther Classic
Round 1
170-Girls
01/09
L
F 4-2 1:50
S. Sneath
Plainville
Salina South Varsity Tournament
Round 3
GIRLS - 170
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Buechman
---
Salina South Varsity Tournament
Round 1
GIRLS - 170
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Hernadez
Lincoln High School
2020 Alan Dolezal Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:16
E. Rohr
Dodge City
2020 Alan Dolezal Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Heise
Osborne
2020 Alan Dolezal Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Whitmer
Russell
2020 Alan Dolezal Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 4-0 1:02
C. Bogenhagen
Junction City
2020 Alan Dolezal Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:16
E. Katina
McPherson
Great Bend JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 3
170G
12/12
W
F 2-1 1:29
L. Negrete
Newton
Great Bend JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 2
170G
12/12
L
F 5-0 1:45
A. Hinderliter
Great Bend
Great Bend JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 1
170G
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Mitchell
Phillipsburg
Phillipsburg @ Stockton
Round 1
155
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023