Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Katelynn Gunderson
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEF 0-0
O. Hollenbeck
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
02/20
L
TF 12-2 2:16
J. Bhatha
Simon Fraser University
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
02/20
L
TF 10-0 2:50
A. Jones
North Central College
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
02/05
L
F 4-0 1:05
A. Turner
---
Grand View Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
123
02/05
W
F 4-1 0:35
Z. Smith
Iowa Wesleyan University
Grand View Open
Quarters 32/64
123
02/05
W
TF 10-0 1:36
O. Hollenbeck
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Points
Grand View Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
123
02/05
L
TF 14-2
A. Jones
North Central College
Grand View Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
123
02/05
W
TF 10-0 1:17
M. Burt
University of Jamestown
Grand View Open
Round 2
123
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
K. Ortiz
Missouri Baptist University
Spire Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:09
A. Turner
---
Spire Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
123
01/28
L
DEC 13-7
N. Moore
---
Spire Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
123
01/28
W
DEC 12-11
E. Olson
William Jewel
Spire Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
123
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:01
S. Pflaster
Baker University
Spire Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 8-0 1:39
M. Mendoza
---
North Central Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
12/11
W
F 8-0 2:09
O. Hollenbeck
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
North Central Women`s Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
12/11
L
TF 10-0 1:30
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central (IL)
North Central Women`s Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
12/11
W
TF 10-0 1:41
J. Ruelas
---
North Central Women`s Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
11/21
L
DEC 8-4
C. McClure
Central Methodist University
2021 Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling Open
Placement (8 Man)
123
11/21
L
DEC 12-9
S. King
Central Methodist University
2021 Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling Open
Semis (8 Man)
123
11/21
W
TF 13-2
L. Ortiz
Indian Hills Community College
2021 Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling Open
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
123
11/21
W
DEC 16-10
S. King
Central Methodist University
2021 Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
11/20
L
TF 10-0 1:51
A. Jones
North Central College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 5
123
11/19
L
DEC 18-10
E. Olson
William Jewell College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
123
11/19
W
TF 10-0 2:46
R. White
Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
123
11/06
L
DEC 6-2
G. Skidmore
Augsburg University
Pointer Women`s Open
3rd place
123.00
11/06
W
DEF 0-0 1:31
T. Park
---
Pointer Women`s Open
Consi Semis
123.00
11/06
W
DEF 2-4 1:40
S.
---
Pointer Women`s Open
Semis and WB 5
123.00
11/06
W
F 7-2 2:47
A. Lima
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Pointer Women`s Open
WB 4
123.00
11/06
L
DEC 4-2
G. Skidmore
Augsburg University
Pointer Women`s Open
Quarters and WB3
123.00
11/06
W
TF 10-0 1:26
L. Nelson
William Penn
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 2
123.00
03/06
L
TF 18-5 4:23
N. Aguilar
Colorado Mesa
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
Quarters and WB1
130
03/06
L
TF 12-2 3:22
P. Dubose
King
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
R1
130
02/21
L
TF 10-0 1:32
S. Ton
Augsburg University
NCWWC Northwest Regionals
Placement (8 Man)
130
02/21
W
F 11-2 2:48
A. Young
---
NCWWC Northwest Regionals
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
130
02/21
L
TF 10-0 1:51
G. Skidmore
Augsburg University
NCWWC Northwest Regionals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/21
W
NC 0-0
A. Young
---
NCWWC Northwest Regionals
4th Place Match (8 Man)
130
01/25
W
TF 15-4
A. Nelson
---
Wisconsin Stevens Point @ Lakeland University
Round 1
130
01/25
W
F 0-0
M. Bethea
---
Wisconsin Stevens Point @ Lakeland University
Round 1
136
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
Replay
VPO1 8-8
I. Badon
---
2020 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
02/07
W
Replay
VFA 1:41 4-2
T. Lopez
Missouri Baptist (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
123 lbs
02/07
W
Replay
VFA 1:36 6-1
A. Saldivar
Texas Wesleyan (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
123 lbs
02/07
L
Replay
VPO1 10-8
A. Mahoe
Schreiner
2020 WCWA Nationals
Round of 16
123 lbs
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
F 0-0 5:28
A. Nelson
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Lakeland University @ Wisconsin Stevens Point
Round 1
130
11/02
L
TF 10-0 1:50
S.
---
Dr. Bob
finals
130
11/02
W
F 5-0 0:49
R. Garcia
Lyon College
Dr. Bob
con semi
130
11/02
W
DEC 16-9
M. Tayerle
Adrian College
Dr. Bob
semi
130
11/02
L
TF 11-0 2:06
A. Martinez
North Central College
Dr. Bob
qrtr
130
11/02
W
F 4-0 0:36
S. Ward
Lindenwood University
Dr. Bob
R2
130
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023