Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Swayze Wall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:59
D. Duran
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 9
65
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
S. Sweet
3F Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 8
65
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
G. Cooper
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
65
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
C. Joseph
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
65
01/06
L
MD 10-0
L. Askins
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-76
01/06
W
F 5-3 1:23
M. Mejia
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 1 (3 Man)
65-76
12/09
L
F 9-5 2:20
A. Vargas
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
65-72
12/09
L
F 9-5 1:49
A. Vargas
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
65-72
12/02
L
DEC 8-5
K. Lewis
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Raider Ruckus
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
12/02
W
MD 14-0
J. Burrow
Dumas Wrestling
Raider Ruckus
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
12/02
W
NC 0-0
J. Burrow
Dumas Wrestling
Raider Ruckus
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65
11/25
W
F 4-0 2:00
A. Reno
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
11/25
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Abeita
Kingdom Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Vargas
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Williams
Texas Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
72
11/25
W
F 8-2 2:49
C. Ramirez
Texas Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
11/25
W
F 5-2 1:37
J. Lopez
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
11/25
L
F 7-2 1:48
J. Iii
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
11/25
W
MD 12-3
C. Ramirez
Texas Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
11/18
L
DEC 11-8
R. Medrano
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Raider Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
65/72
11/18
W
F 2-0
A. Lane
Lil Dons Wrestling Club
Raider Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
72
11/18
L
F 4-3 5:56
J. Burrow
Dumas Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
65/72
11/18
W
F 2-0
E. Juarez
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Raider Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
72
11/18
W
F 9-5 1:00
R. Williams
Texas Wrestling Academy
Raider Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
72
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Medrano
Dumas Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
65/72
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:00
M. Smith
Texas Wrestling Academy
Raider Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
72
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. McGee
Borger Youth Wrestling
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Round 3 (4 Man)
72
11/11
W
F 5-0 3:00
C. Ramirez
Texas Wrestling Academy
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Round 2 (4 Man)
72
11/11
W
MD 13-1
A. Reno
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Round 1 (4 Man)
72
11/04
L
F 9-1 2:46
A. Vargas
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72
11/04
L
MD 13-0
A. Vargas
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72
10/21
L
F 7-1 1:15
A. Vargas
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72
10/21
L
F 8-2 1:24
A. Vargas
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Cordova
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/25
W
DEC 9-7
M. Sandoval
Wesley Club Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
60
02/25
W
F 8-6 3:31
B. Hooton
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023