Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pierce Hendrickson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Robbins
Alta
2019 UHSAA 5A Division A
Round 2 Conso
132
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:03
N. Lazerus
Wasatch
2019 UHSAA 5A Division A
Round 1 Champ
132
01/16
W
F 2-1 2:17
A. Lopes
Corner Canyon
Alta @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:35
K. Murdock
Box Elder
Bobcat Brawl JV 2019
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
R. Reid
Preston
Bobcat Brawl JV 2019
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Romero
Rock Springs
Caveman Classic JV
Round 4 (5 Man)
125-129 B
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
I. Bartholomew
American Fork
Caveman Classic JV
Round 3 (5 Man)
125-129 B
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:51
K. Murdoch
American Fork
Caveman Classic JV
Round 2 (5 Man)
125-129 B
01/05
L
F 13-0 3:27
T. Sterner
Riverton
Caveman Classic JV
Round 1 (5 Man)
125-129 B
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
P. Hawkins
Highland
Alta @ Highland
Round 1
132
12/20
W
F 0-0
M. Burden
---
Alta @ Woods Cross
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 0-0
C. Hilton
Mountain Crest
MAGNA MOUNTAIN JV
Round 5 (5 Man)
128-132
12/15
W
F 0-0
K. Flores
Granger
MAGNA MOUNTAIN JV
Round 4 (5 Man)
128-132
12/15
W
F 0-0
K. Wolfe
Cyprus
MAGNA MOUNTAIN JV
Round 3 (5 Man)
128-132
12/15
L
F 0-0
T. Rowley
Copper Hills
MAGNA MOUNTAIN JV
Round 1 (5 Man)
128-132
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:04
A. Ouk
Brighton
Brighton @ Alta
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 6-2 0:47
T. Curtis
---
Mustang Stampede
Champ. Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 0-0
H. Arpero
Hunter
Hawk Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Rees
Viewmont
Turkey Brawl
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Holman
---
Turkey Brawl
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Jameson
Bingham
Turkey Brawl
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
11/20
L
DEC 5-0
M. Glad
West Jordan
Turkey Brawl
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
11/20
L
F 5-0 1:31
C. White
Jordan
Turkey Brawl
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
11/20
L
F 8-3 1:25
M. Denton
Fremont
Turkey Brawl
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:31
O. Madison
Herriman
Turkey Brawl
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Paniagua
Agoge
The Charger Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
107-113
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Nettesheim
Pleasant Grove Vikings
The Charger Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
107-113
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:01
R. Madrigal
Tech Wrestling Club
The Charger Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
107-113
11/18
L
F 15-1 2:26
A. Haaga
Olympus Wrestling
The Charger Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
107-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024