Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Honor Nguyen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
SIU Edwardsville
SIUE
SIUE Unattached
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
MD 10-2
D. Diedrich
Brown
Cougar Clash
Round 4
133
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Gross
Wisconsin
Cougar Clash
Round 2
133
11/23
L
F 0-0 5:48
A. Campbell
---
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
11/23
L
TF 17-1
C. Rooks*
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/09
L
TF 16-0 2:45
C. Olson
Drexel
SIU Edwardsville vs. Drexel
Round 1
133
11/09
W
DEC 6-2
N. Keaton
West Liberty
SIU Edwardsville vs. West Liberty
Round 1
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-1 2:41
A. Cefolo
---
Last Chance Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/17
L
F 5-1 4:52
R. Attasauov
---
Last Chance Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
02/02
L
MD 12-4
T. Cannon
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/02
L
TF 16-0
N. Voiles
Emmanuel
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
G. Kassing
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
T. Vette
Indianapolis
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/20
L
TF 16-1 5:00
C. Mejia
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/08
L
MD 12-0
D. Dentino
Wisconsin Unattached
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/08
L
F 14-2 4:44
D. Bennett
---
UNI Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:50
W. DiBlasi
---
UNI Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/18
L
TF 16-0
D. Arellano
---
Lindenwood Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
133
11/17
W
DEC 7-3
A. Meekhof
Davenport (MI)
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
W
MD 8-0
L. Chappell
Oklahoma City
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:23
B. Dryden
Northeast Oklahoma
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020