Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Ukiah
Ukiah High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 8-6
A. Perez
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. Bigness
ALHAMBRA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:57
J. Ridge
ACALANES HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
N. Borden
Arcata
Redwood Empire Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Zschach
Rancho Cotate
Redwood Empire Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
W. Christensen
Ukiah
Redwood Empire Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
N. Borden
Arcata
Redwood Empire Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0
L. Scott-Harrison
Hoopa Valley High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:13
T. Padilla
McKinleyville High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
01/14
W
MD 11-0
S. White
Ukiah High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:14
N. Melendez
Branham
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 3 - Wrestleback
126
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:35
N. Blanco
Lowry
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
126
12/17
W
F 5-0 3:44
L. Watson
Las Plumas
Fort bragg holiday bash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
TF 15-0
L. Scott-Harrision
Hoopa
Fort bragg holiday bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:52
M. Scott
Hoopa
Fort bragg holiday bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024