Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-6 2:35
D. Mikalowsky
Chancellor
2022 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
DEC 8-5
J. Edwards
Atlee
2022 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championships
Round #1 (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
F 6-1 1:54
D. Brown
Eastern View High School
2022 Battlefield District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 5-0 3:14
J. Lehmann
Culpeper County High School
2022 Battlefield District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:58
I. Richey
Courtland High School
2022 Battlefield District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
MD 20-9
M. Dylan
Chancellor High School
2022 Battlefield District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/30
W
DEC 8-3
C. Sharpe
Louisa County High School
2021 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138B
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
K. Webb
Clover Hill
2021 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138B
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Ogburn
Dinwiddie
2021 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138B
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
W. Wetherbee
Thomas Dale
2021 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138B
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:05
G. Cortes
Stafford
Spotsylvania Quad Match
Champ. Round 1
138
12/23
L
F 0-0 3:08
N. Bentley
Hanover
Spotsylvania Quad Match
Champ. Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 4-1 3:32
C. Martin
St. Michael the Archangel
2020 Brusly D3 Round Robin
ROUND 4
145-152
12/12
W
F 3-2 1:56
M. Brown
DeLaSalle
2020 Brusly D3 Round Robin
ROUND 2
145-152
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:48
S. Hughes
---
2020 Brusly D3 Round Robin
ROUND 1
145-152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024