Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Niko Skoulikaris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Hampshire
Hampshire W C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 16-4
M. Cunz
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/12
W
DEC 11-8
M. Ilinykh
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:30
J. Zetina-Torres
Zion (Benton)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
MD 12-2
C. Munn
Mt. Prospect
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 2-1 3:19
N. Ingram
Byron
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 5 (Place Matches)
152
01/15
W
DEC 7-3
D. Drumheller
McHenry
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
152
01/15
W
F 6-2 1:59
A. Island
Rockford (Auburn)
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
152
01/15
W
F 4-4 2:27
C. Lind
Byron
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
NC 0-0
J. Lasacco
West Chicago (H.S.)
Mclaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
D. Herbert
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Mclaughlin Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:52
N. Afsha
Burbank (Reavis)
Mclaughlin Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/04
L
MD 19-7
D. Reed
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Mclaughlin Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:33
A. Rivera
Chicago (Curie)
Mclaughlin Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
TF 17-2 2:49
E. Schiffman
Lemont W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 138
06/25
L
MD 14-3
M. (ind)
Burbank (St. Laurence) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
2A 138
06/25
W
F 9-8 3:47
B. Okrasinski
Niles (Notre Dame) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 138
06/19
W
DEC 7-4
N. Mueller
Dunlap W C
IWCOA 2A Sectional Open @ Geneseo
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
06/19
W
F 6-7 2:55
A. Sanni
Maple Park (Kaneland) W C
IWCOA 2A Sectional Open @ Geneseo
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/19
L
TF 18-3 4:57
C. Nadig
Rochelle W C
IWCOA 2A Sectional Open @ Geneseo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/19
W
F 10-0 3:46
T. Wheeler
Ottawa W C
IWCOA 2A Sectional Open @ Geneseo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
06/13
W
MD 13-3
A. Sanni
Maple Park (Kaneland) W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Rock Island
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
06/13
W
TF 15-0 4:37
A. Baughman
Galesburg W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Rock Island
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/13
L
TF 18-2 2:08
C. Nadig
Rochelle W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Rock Island
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024