Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dan Barringer
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 10-8
M. Mabry
Adams State
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:25
Z. Aylor
Central Oklahoma
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
C. Gallo
Central Oklahoma
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/07
W
TF 18-2
Z. Eaton
Bethany
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/07
W
MD 18-8
M. Kubik
Newman
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/23
L
DEC 11-6
A. Jackson
Air Force
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 6
174
11/23
W
TF 18-3 7:00
M. Garcia
Adams State
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 5
174
11/23
L
DEC 7-3
M. Addington
Colorado State Pueblo
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4
174
11/23
W
TF 16-0 3:48
J. Ploof
Central Missouri
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2
174
11/10
W
F 16-2 6:14
R. Davis
---
Colorado Mesa Double Tree Open
Cons Rd 7
174
11/10
L
F 4-2 4:46
M. Fabbian
Grand Canyon
Colorado Mesa Double Tree Open
Placement Matches
174
11/09
W
TF 15-0 5:07
K. Banning
---
Colorado Mesa Double Tree Open
Cons Semis Rd 9
174
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Foy
---
Colorado Mesa Double Tree Open
Cons with Semis Rd 8
174
11/09
L
DEC 11-10
J. Olearnick
Western State Colo.
Colorado Mesa Double Tree Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
174
11/02
L
DEC 5-2
S. Reilly
Air Force Academy
Cowboy Open
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
174
11/02
W
DEC 3-2
A. Dewey
Boise State
Cowboy Open
Round 9 - Cons Semis
174
11/02
W
DEC 4-2
J. Jensen
---
Cowboy Open
Round 8 - Semis & WB
174
11/02
W
DEC 3-1
W. Baker
Air Force Academy
Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
174
11/02
L
DEC 3-2
B. Havlik
Wyoming
Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
174
11/02
W
F 0-0 3:21
B. Tope
OTC
Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
174
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 18-4
M. Woods
---
Air Force @ Cal Poly
Round 1
174
01/19
W
MD 10-2
T. Kimbrell
Stanford
Air Force @ Stanford
Round 1
174
01/19
W
TF 15-0 3:08
L. Winterton
Menlo (Calif.)
Menlo (Calif.) @ Air Force
Round 1
174
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Morehead
Oregon State
Oregon State @ Air Force
Round 1
174
01/02
L
MD 12-3
C. Johnston
---
The Southern Scuffle
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
01/01
W
MD 15-3
J. Duane
The Citadel
The Southern Scuffle
3rd WB`s
174
01/01
L
MD 15-2
B. Stauffer
Arizona State
The Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
12/08
W
MD 16-4
R. Null
Northwestern (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Air Force
Round 1
174
11/04
L
DEC 8-5
M. Payne
Montana St - Northern
Cowboy Open
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
174
11/04
W
DEC 11-4
J. Miller
---
Cowboy Open
Round 9 - Cons Semis
174
11/03
W
DEC 6-1
S. Bacon
Boise State
Cowboy Open
Round 8 - Semis & WB
174
11/03
W
F 0-0 4:32
C. Wyatt
Colorado Mesa
Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
174
11/03
L
DEC 8-6
L. Helbig
---
Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
174
11/03
W
DEC 6-4
R. Hall
CSU-Pueblo
Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
174
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
F 0-0 4:18
M. Addington
---
Bob Smith Open
Champ. Round 1
165
11/12
L
F 0-0 4:09
R. Allen
U. of Neb.- Kearney
Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
165
11/12
W
DEC 6-3
J. Larsen
Colorado School of Mines
Cowboy Open
Round 5 - WB (64`s & 32`s)
165
11/12
L
DEC 7-3
J. Wilson
U. of Neb.- Kearney
Cowboy Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64`s & 32`s)
165
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
DEC 10-4
J. Benitez
Western State College
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
165
11/13
L
MD 8-0
D. Granard
Mesa State College
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
165
11/13
W
F 0-0 2:17
M. Jones
---
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
165
11/13
W
TF 17-1
J. Zabala
---
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64`s & 32`s)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024