Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Ferguson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 3-3 4:13
P. Westphal
Owatonna
MSHSL Section 1AAA
Round 6, 5th Place (16 man)
160
02/25
L
DEC 5-1
J. Heyda
---
MSHSL Section 1AAA
Round 5, 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/25
L
DEC 5-1
B. Bischof
Lakeville South
MSHSL Section 1AAA
Round 4, Semis (16 man)
160
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
B. Scavone
Farmington
MSHSL Section 1AAA
Round 2, Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/21
L
MD 13-5
C. Pomeroy
---
Rochester John Marshall @ Winona-Winona Cotter
Round 1
160
02/16
L
DEC 7-3
P. Westphal
Owatonna
MSHSL Section 1 (A,AA,AAA) Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Neumann
Rochester Century
MSHSL Section 1 (A,AA,AAA) Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
160
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
S. Howe
Coon Rapids
Rochester John Marshall @ Coon Rapids
Round 1
160
02/02
L
DEC 5-0
B. Sikkink
St. Charles
St. Charles @ Rochester John Marshall
Round 1
160
01/19
W
F 0-0 5:12
S. Koenigs
Mankato West
Mankato West @ Rochester John Marshall
Round 1
160
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
J. Alvarado
Northfield
Rochester John Marshall vs. Northfield
Round 1
160
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
J. Jarvis
Austin
Rochester John Marshall @ Austin
Round 1
160
01/07
L
MD 8-0
C. Pomeroy
---
Winona-Winona Cotter @ Rochester John Marshall
Round 1
160
01/07
L
DEF 7-1 1:39
A. Crowe
---
Koda Classic
Round 2
160
01/07
L
MD 14-3
C. Pomeroy
---
Koda Classic
Round 1
160
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
B. Hanson
Rochester Mayo
Rochester John Marshall vs. Rochester Mayo
Round 1
160
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022