Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Spenser Pira
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Guajome Park
Guajome Park Academy
Relentless Wrestling Club
Team Relentless
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 6-3 2:57
J. Ulmann
Royal Regime
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/11
W
F 1-4 0:41
N. Pinon
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:10
G. Salcedo
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/23
L
F 0-0 0:35
G. Hingtgen
Patrick Henry
2018 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:31
N. Stone
West Hills
2018 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
02/17
L
DEC 10-7
J. Horwitz
Army/Navy Academy
2018 SDS Division 4
Placement Matches (16 Man)
147
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Salazar
---
2018 SDS Division 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:31
M. Collins
Mount Miguel
2018 SDS Division 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
02/17
W
DEF 0-0 1:00
M. Morales
---
2018 SDS Division 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:17
J. Horwitz
Army/Navy Academy
2018 SDS Division 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:08
M. Bryant
Serra
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:00
F. Senteno
Mission Hills
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 4-0 2:04
T. Silva
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/12
L
F 0-0 1:14
I. Ramirez
Monterey High School Wrestling
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
03/12
W
F 4-1 1:00
D. Feustel
Iron House Wrestling club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023