Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Tancini
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pennsylvania
Perkiomen Valley
Perkiomen Valley Hs
Perkiomen Vally
Steller Trained Fixer
Steller Trained Pyke Syndicate
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VPO1 8-4
A. Carfley
PA Power Black
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 5
113 lbs
05/04
W
VPO1 8-4
E. Michaels
Triumph Trained- Maize HS
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/04
L
VSU1 12-2 0:00
J. Rios
Doughboy
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 1:20
R. Mcgonaghy
Seagull WC-HSO
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
03/10
W
DEC 2-0
N. Salamone
Easton Area Hs
PIAA State Tournament (AAA)
Quarterfinals
107
03/03
L
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Morrison
Hatboro-Horsham
2024 South East AAA Regional
1st Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
03/01
W
F 7-0 1:06
R. Frazer
Neshaminy
2024 South East AAA Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/24
W
MD 10-0
R. Kramer
Conestoga
2024 District 1 AAA Section North
1st Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
02/24
W
F 9-1 1:43
B. Waite
Boyertown
2024 District 1 AAA Section North
Semis (16 Man)
107
02/24
W
F 6-0 1:27
N. Hall
Norristown
2024 District 1 AAA Section North
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
02/03
W
F 7-1 0:53
C. Christman
Hamburg Area Hs
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Mateo
Wyomissing Area Hs
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
107
02/03
W
F 5-1 1:00
M. Monger
Williams Valley Hs
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
107
02/03
W
F 9-0 4:29
J. Manyette
TRINITY HS (Camp Hill)
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
107
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:40
D. Miniconzi
Sun Valley Hs
Perkiomen Valley Hs @ Sun Valley Hs
Round 1
107
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:09
B. Seislove
Spring Ford Hs
2024 PAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
01/20
W
F 0-2 0:36
B. Waite
Boyertown Area Hs
2024 PAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
01/14
W
MD 9-0
W. Kai
Whitehall
War on the Shore 2024
1st & 2nd
106
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Hinojosa
Stephen Decatur
War on the Shore 2024
Semifinals
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Decker
Sussex Central
War on the Shore 2024
Quarter Finals
106
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. Kibby
Mt Saint Joes
War on the Shore 2024
Round 2 Champ
106
12/31
L
DEC 7-6
T. Guenot
Bald Eagle
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Finals
107
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
E. Gabrielson
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Semis
107
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
W. Yordy
Gettysburg
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Quarters
107
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Foutz
Palmyra
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
107
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Wilson
Selinsgrove
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
107
12/19
W
F 0-0 3:28
D. Ricco
Chichester Hs
Colley Classic
Round 1
114
12/16
W
F 0-0
S. Suresh
Methacton Hs
Colley Classic
Round 1
107
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Ayala
Garnet Valley Hs
Colley Classic
Round 1
107
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
R. Ruscitti
Team Shutt GT
2023 Waterway Duals
Finals
108 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Crouse
Team Nauman Wrestling Club Red
2023 Waterway Duals
Semi-Finals
108 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
MD 12-0
B. Kelly
Malvern Wrestling Club
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
108 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
W. Milhalko
Apex Worldwide
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
108 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 17-2 4:25
L. Popolizio
Journeymen Wrestling
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
108 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:41
E. Schwinge
Centurion
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
108 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
G. Manta
Prime Wrestling Club White
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
108 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-5
G. Eggum
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
106 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 3:04 10-1
C. Schaefer
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
106 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 2:40 10-0
D. Guglielmo
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
106 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:58
K. Coluccio
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
106 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 1:59 5-0
B. Kiecker
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
106 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 3:39
C. Bakhsh
Delaware
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
106 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 6-0
B. Fuller
Meadville Area Hs
PIAA AAA Championships
Cons. Round 1
107
03/05
W
DEC 6-0
G. Smith
Spring-Ford
2023 South East AAA Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
03/04
W
DEC 4-0
C. Lenahan
Council Rock South
2023 South East AAA Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
C. Martinelli
Pennridge
2023 South East AAA Regional
Semis & 2d WB (16 Man)
107
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Godshall
Upper Perkiomen
2023 South East AAA Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
107
03/03
W
MD 9-0
A. Diaz
Council Rock North
2023 South East AAA Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
G. Smith
Spring-Ford
District 1 AAA Section North
Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
02/25
W
F 4-0 3:09
A. Heywood
Radnor
District 1 AAA Section North
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:59
R. Kramer
Conestoga
District 1 AAA Section North
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
02/19
W
F 0-0 2:40
J. Deorio
Sun Valley Hs
Whippet Duals
Round 1
106
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:23
G. Shropshire
Interboro Hs
Whippet Duals
Round 1
106
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
B. Sigle
Downingtown West Hs
Whippet Duals
Round 1
113
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
G. Smith
Spring Ford Hs
Spring Ford Hs @ Perkiomen Valley Hs
Round 1
106
02/13
W
F 0-0
L. Lawler
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
Escape the Rock
Round 1
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Fogle
Boyertown Area Hs
Perkiomen Valley Hs @ Boyertown Area Hs
Round 1
107
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:01
C. Malt
Berwick Area Hs
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
106
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
C. Lenahan
Council Rock South Hs
Escape the Rock
Cons. Round 5
106
01/24
L
DEC 4-2
J. McGinty
St Joseph (Montvale) HS
Escape the Rock
Cons. Round 7
107
01/21
W
DEC 8-1
G. Smith
Spring Ford Hs
2023 PAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Dimitri
Pope John Paul II
2023 PAC Championships
Semis (16 Man)
107
01/21
W
F 10-2 2:42
C. Fogle
Boyertown Area Hs
2023 PAC Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
107
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
D. Digiacomo
Camden Catholic
Escape the Rock
Round 1
106
01/18
L
F 0-0 4:26
A. Smith
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
Escape the Rock
Champ. Round 2
106
01/16
W
DEC 2-0
S. Borrometi
St Peters Preparatory School
Escape the Rock
5th Place Match
106
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:05
C. Haney
St. Christophers
Escape the Rock
Cons. Round 1
106
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
S. Borrometi
St. Peter's Prep
Escape the Rock
5th Place
107 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. McGinty
St. Joseph Regional
Escape the Rock
Consi-Semis
107 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Lenahan
Council Rock South
Escape the Rock
Consi of 4
107 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Davidheiser
Faith Christian Academy
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
107 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. DiGiacomo
Camden Catholic
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #1
107 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 9-4 4:05
C. Haney
St. Christopher's School
Escape the Rock
Consi of 16 #2
107 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
F 10-1 4:26
A. Smith
Notre Dame Green Pond
Escape the Rock
Round of 16
107 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 14-0 5:32
L. Lawler
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
Escape the Rock
Round of 32
107 lbs
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Retzlaff
Methacton Hs
Perkiomen Valley Hs @ Methacton Hs
Round 1
113
01/11
W
F 8-0 1:21
G. Mendenhall
Ephrata Area Hs
Mats on the Mecca
Round 1
114
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:47
D. Randolph
Owen J Roberts Hs
Perkiomen Valley Hs @ Owen J Roberts Hs
Round 1
113
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:50
E. Reed
Catasauqua Hs
Mats on the Mecca
Round 1
107
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:35
A. Seidel
Northern Lebanon Hs
Mats on the Mecca
Round 1
107
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:51
N. Gosart
Northern Lehigh Hs
Mats on the Mecca
Round 1
107
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Dembinsky
Pottsville Area Hs
Mats on the Mecca
Round 1
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024