Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Wagner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Alber Athletics
Hononegah Kids Club
Hononegah Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Sheridan
SCN
2024 BRONCO INVITE
Final Round
75-79
02/11
W
F 6-0 1:54
K. Judycki
Southside Outlaws
2024 BRONCO INVITE
Round 2
75-79
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Connors
Alber Athletics
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/14
L
MD 14-1
J. Pennington
Assumption Rising Knights
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:22
B. Nanninga
Blue Line Training Academy
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-80
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:20
O. Patt
Blackhawk WC
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-80
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:27
C. Phelps
Clipper Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-80
11/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:47
P. Obrecht
Purler Wrestling
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
80-84
11/04
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:57
W. Gillen
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
80-84
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Wiebenga
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
80-84
11/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
B. Ramirez
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
80-84
10/11
W
F 0-0
E. Perez
Greg Gomez Trained
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
70-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
T. Dames
RPA Florida
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
74-78
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:34
G. Juarez
Dundee Highlanders
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
74-78
06/10
W
F 4-0 1:31
B. Schuldt
McHenry Wresting Club
BAGUBA
Round 3
75-79
06/10
L
F 2-2 0:52
E. Ancog
unaffiliated
BAGUBA
Round 2
75-79
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Price
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
BAGUBA
Round 1
75-79
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
F 9-3 0:35
O. Ross
Fort Atkinson Wrestling Club
FAWC Holiday Challenge
Round 3
66-69
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:20
C. Davidson
Waunakee Wrestling Club
FAWC Holiday Challenge
Round 2
66-69
12/19
W
F 2-0
J. Knudsen
Harvard Wrestling Club
FAWC Holiday Challenge
Round 1
66-69
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Pack
---
WWF Kids Holiday Open
5th Place
58-65
12/29
L
F 7-1 1:25
M. Fry
Revolution Training Club
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 4
58-65
12/29
L
F 9-2 2:15
D. Goshay
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 3
58-65
12/29
W
DEC 8-7
D. Munoz
Fennimore Wrestling Association
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 2
58-65
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020