Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kain Sanders
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MS-Mankato
Minnesota State
Minnesota State Mankato
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:35
C. Porter
Arizona Christian University
Cactus Duals
Round 1
149
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Ruddy
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite
Round 4
149
11/18
L
Replay
MD 11-1
C. Becker
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 3
149
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Ebaugh
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
Round 2
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 11-4
P. Kostka
---
BVU Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
J. Ebaugh
Upper Iowa
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/19
L
Replay
MD 20-6
B. Holien
Ridgewater CC
Auggie Invite
Round 5
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
W. Rude
Central
Auggie Invite
Round 4
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. McDonough
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 2
149
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Casper
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
L
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Jagodzinske
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Littrell
Nebraska Wesleyan
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Brown
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
149
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Bernard
Saint Cloud State
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
149
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Garcia
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
149
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Campbell
Triton Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024