Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Helstein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thompson Valley
Thompson Valley Wrestling Club
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 0-0
G. Sunderman
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
94-102
01/30
W
DEC 0-0
W. Hirschfeld
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
94-102
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
B. Bennett
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (4 & 2)
94-97
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Boizot
Team Braves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 3 (4 & 2)
94-97
01/06
L
DEC 0-0
M. Arvdal
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (4 & 2)
94-97
12/05
W
F 0-0
L. Martinez
Pomona Youth Wrestling
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
92-95
12/05
W
F 0-0
C. Landrus
Longmont Grizzlies Wrestling
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
92-95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 0-0
A. Chavez
Ridge
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
74-80
03/29
W
DEC 0-0
M. Blank
Victory Training Center
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
74-80
03/29
L
F 0-0
J. Griffith
Windsor
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
74-80
02/06
L
F 0-0
J. Panabaker
Wiggins
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (4 & 2)
78-81 A
02/06
L
F 0-0
A. Kamil
Eaglecrest
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
78-81 A
02/06
L
F 0-0
D. Ornelas
Bear Creek
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
78-81 A
11/19
L
DEC 0-0
K. Hogue
Bear Cave
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
74-77
11/19
W
DEC 0-0
A. Allen
Valley
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
74-77
11/19
W
DEC 0-0
S. Rosenoff
Windsor
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
74-77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024