Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Smart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Pine View
Pine View High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-4
J. Wakefield
Mountain Crest
2021 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
3rd Place
4A 152
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Armstrong
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Round 4 - Semis
4A 152
02/20
W
F 3-2 1:39
R. Smith
Bear River
2021 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
4A 152
02/20
W
F 12-3 4:28
T. Proctor
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 152
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Ure
Ridgeline
UHSAA 4A Division B
5th
152
02/06
L
DEC 11-8
E. Buchanan
Ridgeline
UHSAA 4A Division B
Cons Semis (32 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 6-0 2:49
B. Wolfe
---
UHSAA 4A Division B
5th Wrestleback
152
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:33
M. Hunsaker
Ogden
UHSAA 4A Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/05
L
F 5-6 2:51
B. Ure
Ridgeline
UHSAA 4A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 5-0 3:20
Z. Kanirie
Stansbury
UHSAA 4A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Carter
Crimson Cliffs High
Crimson Cliffs High @ Pine View
Round 1
152
01/27
L
DEC 9-5
J. Lang
Snow Canyon
Snow Canyon @ Pine View
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 12-3 4:08
J. Foutz
Woods Cross
Battle of the Brave - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/16
L
DEC 9-8
J. Hammond
Stansbury
Battle of the Brave - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 2-0 3:35
J. Rhoades
Uintah
Battle of the Brave - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 13-2 5:11
J. Hacking
---
Battle of the Brave - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 2-2 3:30
M. Finicum
Milford High School
Cedar High Iron Town Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/09
W
F 13-2 3:22
K. Bastian
---
Cedar High Iron Town Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
01/09
W
F 9-2 1:21
G. Carter
Crimson Cliffs High School
Cedar High Iron Town Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
MD 10-0
B. Messersmith
---
Cedar High Iron Town Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
DEC 7-4
B. Brown
---
Cedar High Iron Town Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Payne
Cedar City
Cedar City @ Pine View
Round 1
152
12/19
W
TF 15-0 3:10
K. Scruton
Park City High School
Desert Storm Classic 2020
Round 5
152
12/19
L
F 8-1 2:42
J. Armstrong
---
Desert Storm Classic 2020
Round 3
152
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:58
H. Tullis
---
Desert Storm Classic 2020
Round 2
152
12/19
W
DEC 13-9
T. Esplin
Desert Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic 2020
Round 1
152
12/17
L
F 0-0
J. Armstrong
---
Days of Thunder Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:59
K. Smith
Uintah
2020 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons Round 3
4A 145
02/15
W
DEC 8-3
M. Wolfe
---
2020 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
4A 145
02/14
W
F 8-2 5:03
M. Keith
Ridgeline
2020 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
4A 145
02/14
L
F 12-0 4:25
C. Wilcox
---
2020 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Evans
---
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
02/08
L
MD 10-1
J. Lang
Snow Canyon
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 11-7
M. Keith
Ridgeline
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 6-1 3:16
W. Butterfield
Hurricane
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:35
K. Smith
Uintah
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Cazier
Dixie
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
145
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
J. Lang
Snow Canyon
Pine View @ Snow Canyon
Round 1
145
01/18
W
DEC 5-4
L. Tauta
Brighton
Battle of The Brave
3rd Place
138
01/18
W
DEC 10-5
N. Whiting
Green Canyon
Battle of The Brave
Saturday Round 2
138
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:56
G. Lake
---
Battle of The Brave
Saturday Round 1 Semis
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:27
L. Tauta
Brighton
Battle of The Brave
Friday Round 4 - Quarterfinals & Conso
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:34
M. Wolfe
---
Pine View @ Cedar City
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 0-0
O. Anderson
---
Desert Hills @ Pine View
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 17-1 4:00
T. Church
---
Thunder Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 6-1 3:41
N. Baum
Crimson Cliffs High School
Pine View Invitational 2020
3rd & 4th (32&64)
145
01/11
W
F 6-1 3:41
N. Baum
Crimson Cliffs High School
Pine View Invitational 2020
3rd & 4th (32&64)
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Hew-Len
Timpview High School
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 8(32 Cons Semis)
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Hew-Len
Timpview High School
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 8(32 Cons Semis)
145
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
B. Bohne
Copper Hills
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 6(32 Semis)
145
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
B. Bohne
Copper Hills
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 6(32 Semis)
145
01/11
W
TF 16-0 4:32
X. Olesen
Copper Hills Jv
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 4(32 Quaters)
145
01/11
W
TF 16-0 4:32
X. Olesen
Copper Hills Jv
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 4(32 Quaters)
145
01/11
W
F 14-2 3:30
C. Lamaman
Monument Valley High School
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 2(32 Champ and Cons.)
145
01/11
W
F 14-2 3:30
C. Lamaman
Monument Valley High School
Pine View Invitational 2020
Round 2(32 Champ and Cons.)
145
01/04
W
DEC 6-5
C. Dell
---
War at The Watch Tower IBT
Placement Matches
145 Champ
01/04
L
DEC 10-8
B. Bohne
Copper Hills
War at The Watch Tower IBT
Round 1
145 Champ
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Johnson
Mountain Ridge
War At The Watch Tower Dual
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 11-0 3:03
D. Hudson
Copper Hills 2
War At The Watch Tower Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 13-9 5:35
C. Carter
Syracuse
War At The Watch Tower Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 4-3 2:41
N. Carpenter
Grantsville High School
Desert Storm Classic 2019
Round 6(Consolation)
145
12/21
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Shurtliff
Snow Canyon High School
Desert Storm Classic 2019
Round 5
145
12/21
L
F 9-2 1:48
B. Wooley
Aztec High School
Desert Storm Classic 2019
Round 4
145
12/20
W
F 2-2 3:01
E. Taylor
Canyon View High School
Desert Storm Classic 2019
Round 2
145
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:55
L. Jiles
Crimson Cliffs High
Pine View @ Crimson Cliffs High
Round 1
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:23
T. Rascon
Central - Grand Junction
Thunder Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. Jones
Hurricane
Hurricane @ Pine View
Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 0-0
M. Avant
Kanab
Kanab @ Pine View
Round 1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023