Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Shaddock
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Torrington
Torrington Middle School
Torrington Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 10-1 1:19
R. Porter
Carey Jr High
2023 SEWAC Conference
Round 4 Semifinals
90
11/18
L
F 11-0 2:00
C. Yeager
Lusk
2023 SEWAC Conference
Round 2 Quarterfinals
90
11/11
L
F 11-1 2:49
M. Jolley
Douglas Middle School
Douglas MS Invitational
Cons Only
85
11/11
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Fanning
Clear Creek Middle School
Douglas MS Invitational
Round 1
85
11/07
W
MD 16-2
R. Ricker
Southeast
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-83
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Henderson
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-83
11/06
L
F 8-2 2:46
T. Jackson
Burns
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-83
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Cook
Wheatland Middle School
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 3
80-83
11/04
W
F 6-0 2:40
S. Urry
Carey Jr High
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 2
80-83
11/04
L
F 0-5 1:27
T. Allen-Cross
Douglas Middle School
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 1
80-83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Keller
Mitchell wrestling club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:54
D. Gordon
Gordon Rushville jr wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/08
L
F 4-1 0:26
K. Golden
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Wyckoff
Bayard Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024