Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Gentzel
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cortland
Cortland State
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
TF 15-0 3:16
V. Principe
Stevens
2024 Mideast Futures
Consi of 8 #2
125 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 3-1
N. Ricciuto
York College
2024 Mideast Futures
Consi of 8 #1
125 lbs
02/25
W
TF 17-2 5:50
J. Carpenter
York College
2024 Mideast Futures
Consi of 16 #2
125 lbs
02/25
L
F 3-0 2:30
C. Horvath
Muhlenberg
2024 Mideast Futures
Round of 16
125 lbs
02/25
W
TF 17-2 5:50
J. Carpenter
York (PA)
MidEast Futures
Round 1
125
02/25
L
TF 15-0 3:16
V. Principe
Stevens Tech
MidEast Futures
Round 1
125
02/25
L
F 3-0 2:30
C. Horvath
---
MidEast Futures
Round 1
125
02/25
W
DEC 3-1
N. Ricciuto
York (PA)
MidEast Futures
Round 1
125
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:30
A. Carmody
TCNJ
Quad Meet
Round 1
125
12/04
L
MD 9-1
R. Tsai
McDaniel
Blue Jay Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
G. Russo
Oneonta State
SUNYAC Championships
WB 5
125
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. Damiani
Ithaca
SUNYAC Championships
Round of 16
125
11/05
W
F 4-0 3:22
J. Post
Utica
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
125
11/05
W
F 16-2 1:46
M. Milankovic
Utica
Lycoming Invitational
Round 2
125
11/05
W
F 0-3 0:38
A. Isopa
Oneonta State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 6-8 3:33
C. Lievano
Cortland
ECWC Championships
Consi Quarters
125
11/19
W
MD 15-6
J. Freebern
RIT
ECWC Championships
WB 4
125
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Haycook
Ithaca
ECWC Championships
Quarter Finals
125
11/19
W
F 9-2 4:00
G. Russo
Oneonta
ECWC Championships
Round of 16
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024