Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Bullard
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
Team Name
George Walton Academy
The Wrestling Academy
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/29
W
DEC 4-0
C. Young
Jefferson USA WC
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
11/29
W
TF 10-0
C. Lackey
Team Walton
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
11/29
W
DEC 2-0
G. Richmond
Team Tennessee
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Thurmond
Jefferson USA WC
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
03/01
W
DEC 4-0
J. Blankenship
UnAttached
Qualifiers - Lafayette
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Salemi
Milton Wrestling Club
Qualifiers - Lafayette
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
03/01
W
TF 10-0
C. Burns
Indian Youth Wrestling Club
Qualifiers - Lafayette
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
02/10
W
DEC 8-0
J. Skinner
Apalachee Wildcats WC
Northview Titan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
G. Miller
UnAttached
Northview Titan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/09
L
DEC 2-0
W. Jacks
Trojan Wrestling Club
Northview Titan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/09
W
TF 11-0 2:14
C. Jackson
North Fulton Cougar WC
Northview Titan Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
S. Turner
Carrollton WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
01/13
W
TF 10-0
M. Earp
Hillgrove Hawks
McEachern Indian Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
C. Young
Jefferson USA WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
T. Hummel
KM Mustang WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
B. Bowen
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
W
DEC 2-0
P. Pelletier
Lassiter Jr. WC
The Little Alexander Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
77
12/23
W
TF 12-0
E. Small
Douglas County Titans WC
The Little Alexander Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
12/23
W
TF 11-0
Z. Winter
Collins Hill WC
The Little Alexander Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022