Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tatiana Vila
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Cypress Creek
Cypress Creek (Girls)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-1 2:54
A. Pruitt
Bridgeland
UIL Girls District 10-6A
Semis and WB3
119
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Cuevas
Cy-Fair
UIL Girls District 10-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
119
01/25
L
F 7-3 2:56
N. Monroe
Katy Paetow (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls IV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:33
M. Byrne
Cypress Woods HS (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Mitchell
Bryan Rudder (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls IV
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. Sotelo
Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
01/11
L
F 2-1 0:49
K. Bufford
Cypress Park (Girls)
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
01/03
L
F 4-2 0:55
B. Martin
Rockwall Heath (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 119
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Sandoz
Friendswood Clear Brook Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 119
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Sala
Bridgeland
Cinco Ranch Big 12 - Girls
Placement Round
128
11/16
L
F 8-7 2:36
L. Welch
Katy
Cinco Ranch Big 12 - Girls
Round 5
128
11/16
W
F 5-6 2:38
S. Craft
Bridgeland
Cinco Ranch Big 12 - Girls
Round 4
128
11/16
L
F 14-11 6:00
S. Scheffler
Katy Tompkins
Cinco Ranch Big 12 - Girls
Round 2
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024