Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 11-2
D. Aberouette
Riordan
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Quarters & 2n WB
138
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Ost
Fremont
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
138
02/15
W
TF 17-0 2:48
J. Tarozzi
Gunderson
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
J. Jones
---
PCAL Championships 2019
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
DEC 8-4
D. Barcenas
---
PCAL Championships 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 8-0 4:52
D. Ulrich
---
PCAL Championships 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
TF 16-1 2:47
A. Bernabe
North Monterey County Hs
PCAL Championships 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 4-1 1:45
N. Valenzuela
---
PCAL Championships 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
TF 16-1 4:00
F. Cruz
King City
PCAL Championships 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/05
L
MD 15-2
M. Gray
Archbishop Riordan
2019 MidCals
Round 4 (Cons Rd 3)
138
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:43
E. Butts
Junipero Serra
2019 MidCals
Round 3 (Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 2)
138
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:23
N. Valenzuela
---
2019 MidCals
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:00
R. Dasari
Lynbrook
Del Mar JV Invitational
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
140
01/26
W
F 10-2 2:59
S. Olszanowski
Palma
Del Mar JV Invitational
Rd 6 Semi con (all brackets)
140
01/26
W
F 10-2 3:12
N. Nunez
North Monterey County
Del Mar JV Invitational
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8)
140
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:59
M. Pinion
Serra
Del Mar JV Invitational
Prelim Con Round 2.5
140
01/26
L
DEC 14-10
R. Thompson
---
Del Mar JV Invitational
Rd 1 (32 Man) and Prelim (16 Man)
140
01/19
W
F 1-10 4:26
B. Hernandez
---
55th Overfelt Classic
Placement
140
01/19
W
F 8-10 4:19
I. Juarez
---
55th Overfelt Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
140
01/19
W
F 5-4 2:02
C. Stevens
San Benito
55th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
140
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Oshiro
Gilroy
55th Overfelt Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
140
01/19
W
F 4-0 2:49
L. Bruening
Burlingame
55th Overfelt Classic
Prelim and round 1
140
01/12
W
F 8-0 3:49
C. urbancic
San Lorenzo Valley
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Placement (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 13-0 2:44
J. Cardinalli
Monterey
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
TF 16-0 3:28
R. Cruz
Watsonville
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
MD 9-0
B. Grado
Los Gatos
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:20
R. Brunello
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
G. Lopez
---
Monterey Bay League Finals (MBL)
Round 3
126
02/09
L
DEC 10-7
M. Sanchez
---
Monterey Bay League Finals (MBL)
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 8-0 2:53
H. Nguyen
Evergreen Valley
2018 MidCals
Round 3 (Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 2)
120
01/26
L
F 4-0 0:31
D. Unpingco
---
2018 MidCals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 9-0 3:21
E. Lopez
---
54th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
122
01/20
L
F 4-1 3:50
T. Leong
Live Oak
54th Overfelt Classic
Prelim and round 1
122
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
C. Molina
Silver Creek
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 6-2 4:10
B. Bulatao
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 17-3 4:24
A. Moorhead
Adrian C Wilcox
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 14-3 1:48
D. Gonzalez
Aptos
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 12-4 3:36
T. Longacie
Chester
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
126
12/28
L
F 5-1 1:41
D. Magana
Servite
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
126
12/16
L
F 4-2 1:15
G. Trejo
Atwater
Dean Lines Memorial
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:59
J. Licea
---
Dean Lines Memorial
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024