Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Van Lannen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:56
T. Hart
Kimberly
WIAA D1 Sect B @ Kimberly
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/13
L
TF 17-0 4:22
P. Lee
Kaukauna
WIAA D1 Team Sect B @ Bay Port
Semifinals (4 Team)
157
02/10
W
TF 18-2 4:32
D. Dekeyser
De Pere
WIAA D1 Reg BI @ Green Bay Preble
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 6-2 3:15
C. Zipp
Bay Port
WIAA D1 Reg BI @ Green Bay Preble
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 12-2 4:20
D. Froelich
Green Bay West/E/SW
WIAA D1 Reg BI @ Green Bay Preble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
NC 0-0
C. Zipp
Bay Port
WIAA D1 Reg BI @ Green Bay Preble
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Hendrickson
Ashwaubenon
Pulaski @ Ashwaubenon
Round 1
165
01/27
W
DEC 9-7
N. Bradley
Crandon
Pulaski Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
M. Bunnell
Seymour
Pulaski Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 9-0 3:25
P. Lee
Kaukauna
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:40
N. Bradley
Crandon
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:09
C. Zipp
Bay Port
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
MD 9-0
K. Roth
Neenah
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
165
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
J. Fronczak
Oshkosh West
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
165
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:55
P. Norrington
Brown Deer
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
165
01/19
L
DEF 0-0
A. Servais
Pulaski
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
165
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:34
Y. Khalil
Racine Case
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - All brackets
165
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:24
N. Schomaker
Bay Port
Bay Port @ Pulaski
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:51
A. Bruce
Green Bay Preble
Pulaski @ Green Bay Preble
Round 1
165
12/30
L
MD 14-1
M. Hultmann
Orono
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
175
12/30
W
DEC 4-1
T. Ripp
Lodi
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 4 (Session #2A)
175
12/29
W
MD 8-0
J. Kostroski
Wausau West
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
175
12/29
L
F 9-2 5:08
B. Burrs
Verona
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
175
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:26
W. Murphy
Sheboygan South
FRCC Double Dual
Round 1
175
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Wasmer
Manitowoc Lincoln
FRCC Double Dual
Round 1
175
12/19
L
DEC 6-1
C. Heikkinen
Stevens Point
Warrior Duals
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:28
K. Gagne
Escanaba
Marquette Challenge 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:23
L. Wolf
Gaylord
Marquette Challenge 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:36
O. Adaway
Mason
Marquette Challenge 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/16
W
F 7-1 5:23
J. Popp
Bonduel
Bonduel Triangular
Round 1
175
12/10
W
DEC 11-5
T. Gospodarek
Wausau West
Warrior Duals
Round 1
175
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:47
H. Garvin
Tomah
Warrior Duals
Round 1
175
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Flynn
Oconto Falls
Pulaski Tri
Round 1
175
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Ebri
Shiocton
Pulaski Tri
Round 1
175
12/01
W
MD 11-2
B. Brown
Seymour
Pulaski @ Seymour
Round 1
175
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023