Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Hauenstein
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
DC Elite
DC Elite Wrestling
Mediapolis
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 13-3 1:45
D. Jr
Doomsday Wrestling
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
3
86-90
01/29
W
MD 11-1
B. Acheson
Team JHawk
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
2
86-90
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
K. Escalana
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
1
86-90
01/15
L
MD 8-0
A. Lee
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
01/15
W
MD 12-4
R. Kibbe
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. McPeek
Stockton Renegades Wrestling C
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 4-2
T. George
Mt Pleasant
Fort Madison Border Battle 2019
Round 4
N-3
12/22
W
MD 10-0
C. Goehring
Warrior Mat Club
Fort Madison Border Battle 2019
Round 2
N-3
12/22
W
DEC 7-4
L. Miller
Camp Point Youth Wrestling
Fort Madison Border Battle 2019
Round 1
N-3
12/15
W
DEC 10-3
J. Hernandez
Wilton Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 5
B-7
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
C. Newton
Davenport North Wildcats
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 3
B-7
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
L. Boeding
USA MAT CLUB
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 2
B-7
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024